Photo 1
Submit a request

Commercial building in Limassol № 193430

193430
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6ec/jm3fhhyub6e0bv9b6ax6zowfvrz6ahil.jpeg
Description:

Modern commercial building for sale in the area of City Center Limassol, Limassol. The building is a new premium business center with modern architecture and high-quality finishes, focused on accommodating offices, showrooms and company headquarters. The interior spaces are designed in the open space format with the possibility of zoning, meeting rooms, executive offices, reception areas, server rooms, kitchens and sanitary facilities, including WC for people with limited mobility. The total covered area of the building is 2,395 m2, with an additional 469 m2 underground floor. The building includes 8 office blocks, each of which can be used separately or combined into floors. On the upper level there is a private Roof Garden with panoramic views of the city and the sea, relaxation areas, lounge spaces, bars, an outdoor BBQ kitchen and fireplaces designed for corporate events and employee recreation. All offices have panoramic Windows, with sea views from the 2nd floor. The sale is carried out together with existing tenants, the facility generates a stable rental income. The building is fully operational and is considered as an investment asset with a current rental flow.

The building is equipped with 2 new KONE elevators, an underground parking for 21 cars, as well as an adjacent outdoor parking for about 150 cars. Modern engineering solutions have been used, high-speed Internet, multimedia infrastructure and energy-efficient systems are provided.

The building is located on one of the key urban arteries of Limassol with convenient access to the business districts, the waterfront and urban infrastructure. The project was awarded the European Property Awards 2024-2025 in the Best Office Development in Cyprus category, which highlights its investment attractiveness and status.

Read more
Object
№193430
Type:
Commercial
City:
Complex:
Developer:
Total area:
2395 m2
Internal area:
2395 m2
Price on request
2026-06-17T13:45
193430
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3247 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/75b/8v68nycjvo0h0j8k0c1el3d5rrqnawje.jpeg
№ 216942
With sea view
Total area: 1624 m2
Plot Size: 522 m2
13 500 000 EUR
8 313 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/140/1088_820_2/802byqcmoi0k7j22h21sdk0glni5s9in.jpeg
№ 216923
ROI 6.3%
Total area: 370 m2
Plot Size: 620 m2
1 695 000 EUR
4 581 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/318/1088_820_2/vpcfuw1aooao35n15x1nxh42u5jmozwj.jpg
№ 216818
Restaurant on 14th floor in tourist area
Total area: 1014 m2
9 500 000 EUR+VAT
9 369 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6f9/9j33yelu964w3xjug1x9oaw2l0kt6tti.jpg
№ 216640
Set of 3 buildings with garantee income
Total area: 6580 m2
23 000 000 EUR+VAT
3 495 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6d9/1088_820_2/qn84ryamzgrwpv2rcm0bjdj3p026xea0.jpg
№ 191799
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
229 000 EUR
2 602 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d03/1088_820_2/31xq6vr593flvttlthaushymace4i4do.jpg
№ 191350
Total area: 1276 m2
1 370 000 EUR
1 074 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e69/1088_820_2/zb5xbixij4uyyn5xdkrqvgvrsg4myye9.jpg
№ 126102
Total area: 230 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 320 m2
1 200 000 EUR+VAT
5 217 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/73e/1088_820_2/gaz75laq64pm1ruqh6x3txctgbqfr6k3.jpg
№ 109153
Plot Size: 1022 m2
179 200 EUR+VAT
175 EUR/m2
Interesting