Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 217428

217428
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a3c/1920_1080_2/gj2rr2w9pij1w8b0bw0jsvtwpphum4oz.jpg
Description:

2 bedroom apartment for sale in a new residential complex in the area of Chlorakas, Paphos. The apartment is designed in a modern architectural style using improved thermally insulating aluminum structures, custom kitchen design, a wide selection of imported ceramic tiles and marble, branded plumbing, as well as central heating and air conditioning systems. The property belongs to the energy saving class "A" and is located in one of the most sought-after areas of Paphos, next to the historical area of the Tomb of the Kings. The complex consists of two blocks and includes two communal swimming pools (14 m × 6 m in block B and 9 m × 4.5 m in block A), barbecue and relaxation areas, as well as landscaped gardens, changing rooms and outdoor showers. The complex is ideal for both permanent residence and investment due to its advantageous location: only 1.5 km to the city center, 500 m to the beach, 10 km to the airport, 400 m to restaurants, 500 m to a supermarket, 500 m to a school and 8 km to a golf club. The closed protected area provides security and privacy, and landscaped gardens and recreation areas create an atmosphere of coziness and comfort.

Read more
Object
№217428
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
89 m2
Indoor area:
77 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
06/2027
Distance to the sea:
1000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
365 000 EUR + VAT
4 101 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T10:30
217428
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6182 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cf2/1088_820_2/8oxni6stgttilsr10rgji7600bjdomfo.jpeg
№ 217831
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
350 000 EUR+VAT
3 302 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/edd/zaaw32oa2fxk27gh380x82633ax04b4l.jpeg
№ 217830
Total area: 107 m2
Bedrooms: 2
355 000 EUR+VAT
3 318 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/999/3s31f5sh2nipruebgtk8lulxgfr81zw8.jpeg
№ 217828
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
325 000 EUR+VAT
3 351 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5cc/1088_820_2/cohzbawkur1v1sdkslj950s6cxcbvtq3.jpeg
№ 217746
Total area: 120 m2
Bedrooms: 2
213 000 EUR
1 775 EUR/m2
Interesting