Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Paphos № 217830

217830
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/edd/zaaw32oa2fxk27gh380x82633ax04b4l.jpeg
Description:

For sale a penthouse with a roof garden, located in the very center of Paphos — within walking distance of all attractions, restaurants, business areas and all the busy city life. The project is located in the city center, next to the new Park of Colors. The park includes sports fields, green areas and a large playground for children, providing an ideal place for relaxing and walking with the whole family.

The apartment is characterized by a high level of decoration, the use of high-quality materials and thoughtful design. The price includes a covered parking, a storage room and a photovoltaic system for generating electricity, which makes the accommodation not only comfortable, but also energy efficient. A smart home system and underfloor heating are installed. This is a great offer for living or investing in one of the most attractive areas of Paphos. The project is at the off-plan stage.

Read more
Object
№217830
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
107 m2
Indoor area:
79 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
11/2027
Distance to the sea:
2100 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
355 000 EUR + VAT
3 318 EUR/m2
2026-06-20T15:36
217830
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6283 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/834/1088_820_2/pkmliwbnqbc0mzryjxd85loc6q70dwn8.jpg
№ 218556
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 298 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/bed/1088_820_2/lgxaqenswn3ugayfjir87zfnnmxj8gta.jpg
№ 218555
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
485 000 EUR+VAT
4 369 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/7a3/1088_820_2/h29poeyrxwclabanbl5s9ufdzjzfbk9t.jpg
№ 218554
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 414 EUR/m2
№ 218553
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
465 000 EUR+VAT
4 079 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/958/1088_820_2/63wyfd97i1sraieu5kxxkmnhkpn2p1i1.jpg
№ 218342
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 390 m2
500 000 EUR+VAT
2 577 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d99/1088_820_2/25367dxm30rejxmvx61av8h3ukek18sf.jpg
№ 217862
The house with big plot
Total area: 360 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 3100 m2
1 350 000 EUR
3 750 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b3e/0osilzdgdttzy8p0myjnv8uuxdhh6fzl.jpeg
№ 217068
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 3
995 000 EUR+VAT
5 129 EUR/m2
Interesting