Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 217746

217746
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5cc/cohzbawkur1v1sdkslj950s6cxcbvtq3.jpeg
Additional:
Title deed
Furniture
Appliances
Air Conditioner
Parking
Description:

For sale a two-bedroom apartment of 120 m2 in the area of Kato Paphos, Paphos. The total area of the residence is 120 m2. Inside there are 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a bright living room, a kitchen and a spacious private courtyard with a garden. The apartment is located on the ground floor. The apartments are fully furnished and equipped with all necessary household appliances, air conditioners are installed in all rooms, alarm system, new plumbing and fully updated electrics. All the furniture in the facility is new and of high quality. The living room and the master bedroom have plenty of natural light, and the windows of the kitchen and the children's bedroom overlook the parking area of the building.

The property is in a fully renovated condition and is ready to move in or rent out. The facility has a high investment potential for short-term rentals, Title Deeds are available. The residence is located just a 3-minute walk from Lighthouse Beach, 5 minutes from Kings Avenue Mall, restaurants and urban infrastructure, in one of the most popular tourist areas of Paphos.

Read more
Object
№217746
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
120 m2
Indoor area:
120 m2
Distance to the sea:
370 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
213 000 EUR
1 775 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T14:49
217746
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6235 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/156/1088_820_2/2curzgsic8nw93ynzfy0cb3yd2zldf6g.jpg
№ 218233
Aphrodite Hills
Total area: 120 m2
Bedrooms: 2
549 000 EUR
4 575 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f13/1088_820_2/nezv4i5vyaqsx9sva2xdze05qpp2xvtc.jpg
№ 218210
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
576 000 EUR+VAT
5 647 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/114/1088_820_2/t9ln6ged74g4exjtg62jendqkmjcdi0y.jpg
№ 218209
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
566 000 EUR+VAT
5 896 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5f7/1088_820_2/nrgj336zp2s0kceo8a64i4xkjbar3zwd.jpg
№ 218208
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
571 000 EUR+VAT
5 948 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
№ 218210
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
576 000 EUR+VAT
5 647 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/63f/1088_820_2/2tsplnfn38bnbuql3h6l4qgktq9elkb4.jpg
№ 218183
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
551 000 EUR+VAT
5 510 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/be3/1088_820_2/2s7gkmhx3bwcqlmqrsc85ojrua2ok64u.jpeg
№ 218110
Total area: 73 m2
Bedrooms: 1
289 000 EUR+VAT
3 959 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/641/1088_820_2/0nu9c5fmaevduvp18v77pz0qbvglv04c.JPG
№ 218038
Total area: 127 m2
Bedrooms: 2
460 000 EUR+VAT
3 622 EUR/m2
Interesting