Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Paphos № 217828

217828
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/999/3s31f5sh2nipruebgtk8lulxgfr81zw8.jpeg
Description:

For sale a penthouse with a roof garden, located in the very center of Paphos — within walking distance of all attractions, restaurants, business areas and all the busy city life. The project is located in the city center, next to the new Park of Colors. The park includes sports fields, green areas and a large playground for children, providing an ideal place for relaxing and walking with the whole family.

The apartment is characterized by a high level of decoration, the use of high-quality materials and thoughtful design. The price includes a covered parking, a storage room and a photovoltaic system for generating electricity, which makes the accommodation not only comfortable, but also energy efficient. A smart home system and underfloor heating are installed. This is a great offer for living or investing in one of the most attractive areas of Paphos. The project is at the off-plan stage.

Read more
Object
№217828
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
97 m2
Indoor area:
75 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
11/2027
Distance to the sea:
2100 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
325 000 EUR + VAT
3 351 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T02:49
217828
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6283 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/834/1088_820_2/pkmliwbnqbc0mzryjxd85loc6q70dwn8.jpg
№ 218556
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 298 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/bed/1088_820_2/lgxaqenswn3ugayfjir87zfnnmxj8gta.jpg
№ 218555
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
485 000 EUR+VAT
4 369 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/7a3/1088_820_2/h29poeyrxwclabanbl5s9ufdzjzfbk9t.jpg
№ 218554
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
4 414 EUR/m2
№ 218553
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
465 000 EUR+VAT
4 079 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/017/1088_820_2/fkhczzqaspo9m8o6xvdbjj9xwy5m34v6.jpg
№ 217832
Total area: 355 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 740 m2
1 350 000 EUR+VAT
3 803 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5f2/1088_820_2/z3wvcwa8azojfzz5270m7fhwd1t22580.jpg
№ 217522
Plot Size: 9840 m2
900 000 EUR
91 EUR/m2
Interesting