Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Larnaca № 192020

192020
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3c2/gp4ae1xgpafj7bf5kdw1um7bkr0btune.jpg
Description:

Penthouse for sale in Livadia, 300 meters from the sea, with excellent return on investment potential. A unique project located in an excellent area with high rates of growth and development in the near future. The complex is located on a corner plot, combines a calm relaxing atmosphere with easy access to all amenities such as shops, restaurants and a shopping center. The penthouse consists of 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a covered veranda of 22 m2, a roof garden of 61 m2, a storage room and parking. There is a separate exit to the private roof garden with panoramic sea views and a barbecue area, as well as an additional room, toilet, shower and storage room. The two apartments on the top floor will have meters, a photovoltaic system, a Jacuzzi bar and 3-phase electricity. Each apartment is designed in such a way as to provide privacy and comfort to its residents. All apartments have spacious verandas with beautiful views. Distances: Larnaca International Airport is a 15-minute drive from the complex, the American Academy School and the private English language school Med High are a 5-minute drive away. 100 meters to the American University of Cyprus. A 15-minute drive from UCLan Cyprus. 10 minutes to Finikoudes beach. Easy access to the highway connecting all major cities of Cyprus. The south-facing orientation provides a bright and spacious apartment. Energy efficiency of class A.

Read more
Object
№192020
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
163 m2
Indoor area:
81 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
06/2025
Distance to the sea:
300 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
495 000 EUR + VAT
3 037 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T02:32
192020
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12122 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/993/22sbye15g2qcim9n6yd95cmgb6pk78qg.jpg
№ 216740
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 195 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/113/1088_820_2/eokna30gi25ppnybne555nixopo90mnb.jpg
№ 216681
Total area: 214 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
1 402 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/db8/1088_820_2/k24wsi0ffwlpvem6sxub2itn37y20m1v.jpg
№ 216680
Total area: 214 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
1 402 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3d3/5nrdiv6ty24ecujvvgxps5z9vubollcd.jpeg
№ 216632
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
420 000 EUR
3 889 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3d1/c2imd1o5047zw40p015vg7pzaa5ybrew.jpeg
№ 212045
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
410 000 EUR+VAT
3 596 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b99/5m98eg9sbqlp0tigwn6p94gaarqqse9h.jpg
№ 210882
Total area: 141 m2
Bedrooms: 3
230 000 EUR+VAT
1 631 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/527/1088_820_2/115a2w36oda0pp7hl14qliz9yok8gcm4.jpeg
№ 210722
Total area: 143 m2
Bedrooms: 3
950 000 EUR
6 643 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7b9/1088_820_2/r51lruxhb8gdo9dnin10fwuvxepx0ucc.jpg
№ 201972
Total area: 206 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 415 m2
525 000 EUR+VAT
2 549 EUR/m2
Interesting