Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom penthouse in Paphos № 191736

191736
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f14/gnuiekhqvtzqkwr9pv4uyb186ovw9fpb.jpeg
Description:

Two-bedroom apartment of 86 m2 for rent in Geroskipou area, Paphos city. The apartment includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (one with a shower, one with a bathtub), a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar, an open living-dining area, a private veranda and a relaxation area. The residence also has a communal swimming pool and private parking. The apartments are fully furnished, equipped with household appliances and engineering systems: a modern designer kitchen with granite countertops, air conditioners in all rooms, solar panels and a water pressure pump. The residence is located in a small prestigious complex with landscaped landscaping, just 1 km from the center of Geroskipou village with shops, cafes and infrastructure, 3 km from the Blue Flag beach, 10 km from Paphos International Airport and a 5-minute drive from Elia Golf Course and International Private School. There is a title of ownership.

Read more
Object
№191736
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
104 m2
Indoor area:
86 m2
Year of construction:
2023
Distance to the sea:
3000 m
Energy efficiency class:
C
298 500 EUR
2 870 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T16:46
191736
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6182 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cf2/1088_820_2/8oxni6stgttilsr10rgji7600bjdomfo.jpeg
№ 217831
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
350 000 EUR+VAT
3 302 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/edd/zaaw32oa2fxk27gh380x82633ax04b4l.jpeg
№ 217830
Total area: 107 m2
Bedrooms: 2
355 000 EUR+VAT
3 318 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/999/3s31f5sh2nipruebgtk8lulxgfr81zw8.jpeg
№ 217828
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
325 000 EUR+VAT
3 351 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5cc/1088_820_2/cohzbawkur1v1sdkslj950s6cxcbvtq3.jpeg
№ 217746
New
Total area: 120 m2
Bedrooms: 2
213 000 EUR
1 775 EUR/m2
Interesting