Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom house in Nicosia № 190274

190274
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/854/1920_1080_2/kwo0b0tu1383pthvemoplk8vqs23hztc.JPG
Additional:
Heating
Parking
Storage
Description:

Semi-detached house for sale in Geri, Nicosia. A modern two–storey house with three spacious bedrooms is located in an actively developing and quiet residential area on the border of Latsia-Geri. The house is built on a plot of 260 m2 and offers 155 m2 of clean interior space, designed for a comfortable daily life.

The interior is made using high-quality materials: two separate kitchens are equipped with first-class granite countertops. On the ground floor there is a guest toilet with the possibility of using it as a storage room, and on the second floor there is a separate laundry room. Also on the second floor there is an additional room of about 8 m2, ideal for an office or study. The house has a luxurious bathroom with a Celine whirlpool tub.

The house is equipped with triple glazed windows with a double air chamber, providing excellent noise and thermal insulation, electric shutters, soundproof doors in the bedrooms and antimicrobial ceramic tiles with zero water absorption. Central heating is installed, as well as 3 kW photovoltaic panels included in the price.

A special advantage of the property is its privileged location: immediately behind the house there is a green area and a park of 1800 m2, creating a sense of privacy and comfort. The area is characterized by a calm atmosphere, quick access to the motorway and proximity to the Public Hospital and the University of Cyprus, which makes this house an excellent option for both comfortable living and investment.

Read more
Object
№190274
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
210 m2
Indoor area:
155 m2
Land area:
260 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
02/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
380 000 EUR + VAT
1 810 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T01:34
190274
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1512 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/607/1088_820_2/l5ihdfbaaxtu8ojtnd91tbsupa9nslw9.jpg
№ 216639
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 319 m2
485 000 EUR+VAT
2 513 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b91/1088_820_2/zt733cvat6hcu3lczw9yeuhtzx9f47cz.jpg
№ 216623
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 300 m2
477 000 EUR+VAT
2 446 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c51/1088_820_2/3wugf18hpwcrlqu61buwfh7fu4eloplk.jpg
№ 216614
Total area: 205 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 375 m2
325 000 EUR+VAT
1 585 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7ed/1088_820_2/x1e5lp4vg9eo6w6zqk8h31gx450va8r5.jpg
№ 216613
Total area: 201 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 370 m2
325 000 EUR+VAT
1 617 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
8 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9c8/8hbm3zx1qaz9syfn4tgeo2n5fo36q7ou.jpeg
№ 212238
Total area: 41 m2
Studio
160 000 EUR+VAT
3 902 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6ea/1088_820_2/xvvdeklzsl5vyq43u30ac7daremoh7th.jpeg
№ 208473
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 188 m2
590 000 EUR+VAT
4 836 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a9b/1088_820_2/6gtfqzouo9ou1f61mm4s9ync3vru0zkc.jpg
№ 208107
Total area: 75 m2
Bedrooms: 1
710 000 EUR+VAT
9 467 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e57/1088_820_2/y6t4ckyf2q63t3o2dge5mhrsg2ldf88x.jpg
№ 199565
Two apartments in Trilogy! No VAT!
Total area: 291 m2
Bedrooms: 4
3 688 000 EUR
12 674 EUR/m2
Interesting