Houses and villas in Nicosia
Table
List
Map
№ 216800
New
Total area:
450 m2
Bedrooms:
4
Plot Size:
586 m2
1 200 000 EUR
2 667 EUR/m2
№ 216639
Total area:
193 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
319 m2
485 000 EUR+VAT
2 513 EUR/m2
№ 216623
Total area:
195 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
300 m2
477 000 EUR+VAT
2 446 EUR/m2
№ 216614
Total area:
205 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
375 m2
325 000 EUR+VAT
1 585 EUR/m2
№ 216613
Total area:
201 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
370 m2
325 000 EUR+VAT
1 617 EUR/m2
№ 216600
Total area:
210 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
370 m2
325 000 EUR+VAT
1 548 EUR/m2
№ 216582
Total area:
270 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
807 m2
575 000 EUR+VAT
2 130 EUR/m2
№ 216506
Total area:
160 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
300 m2
320 000 EUR+VAT
2 000 EUR/m2
№ 215858
Total area:
195 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
252 m2
540 000 EUR+VAT
2 769 EUR/m2
№ 215856
Total area:
195 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
252 m2
475 000 EUR+VAT
2 436 EUR/m2
№ 215854
Total area:
195 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
252 m2
475 000 EUR+VAT
2 436 EUR/m2
№ 215853
Total area:
195 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
252 m2
475 000 EUR+VAT
2 436 EUR/m2
№ 215852
Total area:
195 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
252 m2
475 000 EUR+VAT
2 436 EUR/m2
№ 215851
Total area:
195 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
257 m2
475 000 EUR+VAT
2 436 EUR/m2
№ 215850
Total area:
195 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
252 m2
475 000 EUR+VAT
2 436 EUR/m2
№ 215774
Total area:
140 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
294 m2
239 000 EUR
1 707 EUR/m2
№ 215773
Total area:
140 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
224 m2
227 000 EUR
1 621 EUR/m2
№ 215771
Total area:
140 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
226 m2
228 000 EUR
1 629 EUR/m2
№ 215543
Total area:
166 m2
Bedrooms:
3
Plot Size:
415 m2
298 000 EUR+VAT
1 795 EUR/m2
№ 215542
Total area:
180 m2
Bedrooms:
4
Plot Size:
481 m2
335 000 EUR+VAT
1 861 EUR/m2
Houses and Villas in the Capital of Cyprus: Prestige, Privacy, and Stability
Buying a house or villa in Nicosia is an investment in a prestigious lifestyle at the very heart of the island. Unlike coastal property, here you acquire not just square meters but the stability of the capital's market, developed social infrastructure, and an atmosphere of respectable tranquility in green residential areas.
Features of the Houses and Villas Market in Nicosia
- Space for Family:Houses in Nicosia offer generous living areas, private gardens, swimming pools, and parking spaces — ideal conditions for comfortable family living.
- Stability and Security:The capital's districts are known for a high level of security, well-planned infrastructure, and proximity to diplomatic missions and government quarters.
- Green Areas:Many villas are located in leafy suburbs with quiet streets, providing privacy and fresh air while remaining just minutes from the business center.
- Investment Appeal:Demand for quality homes in the capital remains high due to the diplomatic corps, top managers of international companies, and affluent locals, ensuring liquidity and rental potential.
What Types of Houses and Villas Are Available in Nicosia?
Our catalog features a variety of options:
- Modern villaswith architectural designs in gated communities.
- Spacious townhousesin new residential developments.
- Classic single and two-storey houseswith plots of land in established neighborhoods.
- Building plotsin promising locations for creating your dream home.