Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 186299

186299
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/193/pzup6ugbmxt3ub21g29jecsg6kr5z8ta.jpg
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

Land for sale for the construction of 9 villas and 5 apartments in the area of Fasoula, Limassol. The land area is 5867 m2. The building density is 60%. The coverage ratio is 35%. The height is 8.3 m. Net building coefficient after deductions (ΑΗΚ/ΔΧΠ/PΥΜΟΤΟΜΙΑ): 2,620 m2 + covered verandas. Topographer work, geotechnical study, architectural drawing for the development of 9 detached villas and 5 apartments have been completed. Planning permit will be submitted and awaiting issuance by July 2025. Building permit is not prepared and not submitted. Brochure, technical specs, 3d renders are prepared and paid. Pre-costing BoQ and feasibility study is prepared and paid. In addition, electrotechnical/mechanical systems have been coordinated for the purposes of design. A planning permit has also been approved and issued (both division permit and development’s planning permit). A building permit is expected in July 2025. A brochure, technical specs, and 3D renders have been prepared and paid for. A pre-costing BoQ and feasibility study have been prepared and paid for. The seller is obliged to issue permits for the division of the site, building permits, planning permits, as well as to invoice the settlement of consultants up to the stage of the development's building permit issuance. In addition, the seller is obliged to deliver all studies and work done up to the stage of Planning permit to the Purchaser. The Puschaser is free to keep the same team of consultants or to replace them for the next stages.

Read more
Object
№186299
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
5867 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
9300 m
Zone:
H3
Building percentage:
60
Percentage of coverage:
35
950 000 EUR + VAT
162 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T23:22
186299
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3891 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a4d/1088_820_2/r3i31dz7uz3cgkf738jsozthjc9hvyh4.jpeg
№ 217380
New
For an apartment building
Plot Size: 548 m2
450 000 EUR
821 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/777/56v0hc9fpauuc32rd58cluvs7am03r0j.jpeg
№ 217347
Total area: 27995 m2
1 400 000 EUR
50 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8b2/1088_820_2/jxjkmnmr500v8lo9a1hbsv4syrbz8p2a.jpg
№ 217346
Plot Size: 1484 m2
1 000 000 EUR+VAT
674 EUR/m2
1 150 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/06c/1088_820_2/2bkh1e7z152iq02tsoj4sy13t3fng5p2.jpeg
№ 217128
Plot Size: 738 m2
280 000 EUR+VAT
379 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/71d/1088_820_2/m84vd0sz9f643560xpww684tzt40dyx9.jpeg
№ 211448
Studio
Total area: 44 m2
Studio
190 000 EUR+VAT
4 318 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/473/1088_820_2/d4kekixf33y1eerzqljrfuhpn4z80tiz.jpg
№ 200977
Total area: 69 m2
Bedrooms: 1
268 000 EUR+VAT
3 884 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d3a/1088_820_2/lv3w8tmwypo2pq6mxhstebohgni7d2dq.jpg
№ 182750
Total area: 77 m2
Bedrooms: 2
182 000 EUR+VAT
2 364 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/249/1088_820_2/7r8ndi611o8ww9tx25uzdwpivv3fg84q.jpg
№ 178605
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
391 000 EUR+VAT
3 990 EUR/m2
Interesting