Photo 1
Submit a request

Residential building in Limassol № 172901

172901
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1df/5k1hdo3ozc81qh3m7ds8u86qakaz0jvp.jpg
Description:

For sale a four-storey building with a mezzanine in the dynamically developing Petrou Kai Pavlou area in Limassol. The building is designed for an add-on of two floors. It is equipped with an elevator and underground parking. It is 300 meters from ERA Apollon Shopping Center and 400 meters from Sklavenitis Hypermarket.

All the areas of the building after purchase can be easily converted to your own ideas. Currently, the lower floor with a mezzanine is occupied by commercial premises. There are three apartments on the first and second floors, as well as on part of the basement. There is a lovely terrace with a barbecue area on the roof. The basement is equipped for the placement of production, and it also has an indoor parking lot.

The plot area is 533 m2, the coverage area is 50%, the building area is 120%.

Read more
Object
№172901
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
1350 m2
Land area:
533 m2
Storey:
4
Year of construction:
1997
Distance to the sea:
2100 m
1 650 000 EUR
1 222 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T08:33
172901
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3243 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/715/1088_820_2/uc9o15kdr397h0olk1kgtbxov6ai9tfa.jpg
№ 216942
With sea view
Total area: 1624 m2
Plot Size: 522 m2
13 500 000 EUR
8 313 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/140/1088_820_2/802byqcmoi0k7j22h21sdk0glni5s9in.jpeg
№ 216923
ROI 6.3%
Total area: 370 m2
Plot Size: 620 m2
1 695 000 EUR
4 581 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/318/1088_820_2/vpcfuw1aooao35n15x1nxh42u5jmozwj.jpg
№ 216818
Restaurant on 14th floor in tourist area
Total area: 1014 m2
9 500 000 EUR+VAT
9 369 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/917/6gbc2s59flh9rmlk0e8336chc2ih4qnh.jpg
№ 216593
The whole floor
Total area: 563 m2
4 900 000 EUR
8 703 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
10 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cdb/1088_820_2/u266blqmeik0pz01v0blawtixompziuw.jpg
№ 212253
Total area: 134 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 700 EUR
13 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/875/0eqxld2edgfpna0lkyhce5ou8nwbqwfe.jpeg
№ 209284
In industrial zone Linopetra
Plot Size: 2736 m2
9 000 EUR+VAT
3 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/749/1088_820_2/o15jemtvtyw7v3bxj5c1ecod7cfxj7j4.jpg
№ 208929
Total area: 76 m2
Bedrooms: 1
399 000 EUR+VAT
5 250 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c85/1088_820_2/t158eskpr5cb6019bmhyc9atxjj3dbl5.jpg
№ 207675
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 883 EUR/m2
Interesting