Photo 1
Submit a request

Commercial building in Limassol № 157793

157793
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9a7/rvb89nr4tdjocbv9pqlbd0y0k516pwtr.jpeg
422
With planning permit and architectural plan
Photo 6
Photo 7
Photo 8
Description:

Sale of a project of commercial building in Linopetra industrial zone, Limassol. The property is adjacent to a large public parking area and has already received planning permission for a modern commercial building. Key Project Details:

Basement: 1,164 m²

Ground Floor: 662 m²

Mezzanine: 305 m²

First Floor: 519 m²

Second Floor: 373 m²

Total rentable internal area: 1,859 m²

Underground parking for 25 cars

Open-plan floors with flexible layout potential

Existing warehouse on site to be demolished before construction

Property held under a Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) and will be sold via share transfer (no VAT applicable)

Read more
Object
№157793
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
1859 m2
Land area:
1622 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
1400 m
Zone:
Βα4
Building percentage:
90
Percentage of coverage:
60
Communications summed up:
Yes
2 600 000 EUR
1 399 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T04:43
157793
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3248 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1df/1088_820_2/5k1hdo3ozc81qh3m7ds8u86qakaz0jvp.jpg
№ 217713
Total area: 1350 m2
Plot Size: 533 m2
1 650 000 EUR
1 222 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6cb/1088_820_2/lkinw92zzfnxh7uk42yix9c3b5hhtysr.jpg
№ 217621
Total area: 1020 m2
Plot Size: 800 m2
3 800 000 EUR+VAT
3 725 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/75b/8v68nycjvo0h0j8k0c1el3d5rrqnawje.jpeg
№ 216942
With sea view
Total area: 1624 m2
Plot Size: 522 m2
13 500 000 EUR
8 313 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/140/1088_820_2/802byqcmoi0k7j22h21sdk0glni5s9in.jpeg
№ 216923
ROI 6.3%
Total area: 370 m2
Plot Size: 620 m2
1 695 000 EUR
4 581 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2de/1088_820_2/umjcc1ljblzo5xhxkdapwldybywv13mj.jpg
№ 209813
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
220 000 EUR+VAT
3 729 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/69c/1088_820_2/0py6vasak5or0jxk34ph13pdhyfbiuf0.jpg
№ 206564
Total area: 89 m2
Bedrooms: 2
305 000 EUR+VAT
3 427 EUR/m2
Interesting