Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom flat in Limassol № 150641

150641
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/816/1920_1080_2/spsmlmb3mnjmxv46szm0aqwqsxu3yetc.jpg
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

One bedroom apartment for sale in a modern residential complex located in the Katholiki area, one of the busiest and most convenient areas of Limassol. The apartment has a well-thought-out layout, modern design and high-quality finishes.

The facade of the complex is designed in a minimalist and elegant style with lines, which gives the building a sophisticated and relevant look. The bathroom in the apartment is equipped with a underfloor heating system, which provides additional comfort during the cold season.

The complex is ideally located near the main attractions of Limassol. Limassol Marina, with its luxurious restaurants and boutiques, is a 12-minute walk away. The Old Port is 2.1 kilometers away, Limassol Zoo is 2.9 kilometers away, and Molos Waterfront Park is 2.2 kilometers away. Laniteio School and Logos School are a 10-minute drive away. This apartment will be an excellent choice for a comfortable urban life, as well as a profitable investment in real estate in one of the most promising areas of Limassol.

Read more
Object
№150641
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
67 m2
Indoor area:
57 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
06/2027
Distance to the sea:
1700 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
296 500 EUR + VAT
4 425 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T03:20
150641
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8470 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad0/1088_820_2/fhm68dbbrih812luauboqfj1vsn2sc1r.jpeg
№ 217626
Total area: 68 m2
Bedrooms: 1
498 000 EUR+VAT
7 324 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/75c/6w3wboxxgtiumqnj6ftcexezkspg4lps.jpg
№ 217443
Total area: 51 m2
Bedrooms: 1
195 000 EUR
3 824 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/b4a/1088_820_2/n90o02m2n4gd8uimc85q8u5smvcgs1lr.jpeg
№ 217361
Total area: 67 m2
Bedrooms: 1
526 000 EUR+VAT
7 851 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3e0/sdz7aas2dw1svqwf2m6x6eieui4b5c0q.jpeg
№ 217353
Total area: 42 m2
Bedrooms: 1
320 000 EUR
7 619 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
9 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b28/nlxg6own41is54x790mllq0n1luvfcsa.jpeg
№ 212876
Total area: 109 m2
Bedrooms: 2
305 000 EUR+VAT
2 798 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2b0/ymy3fl6b2h04hxcc5z9sp595v9ma4dkq.jpeg
№ 212287
Total area: 71 m2
Bedrooms: 1
155 000 EUR+VAT
2 183 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/76c/1088_820_2/2iqnng0nuz5b4x7wj3zao01lh7ofceu9.jpeg
№ 205499
Total area: 109 m2
850 000 EUR+VAT
7 798 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/9e0/1088_820_2/ecuk19vpbs9fgd4o6422yshd4ey8m1r1.jpg
№ 203224
Total area: 63 m2
Bedrooms: 1
180 000 EUR+VAT
2 857 EUR/m2
Interesting