Photo 1
Submit a request

4-bedroom villa in Famagusta № 134523

134523
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ae5/8oj7zjq88evt20iyqpdve2q68h6wc8qv.jpeg
Description:

A stylish villa for sale in Kapparis, Famagusta, just 300 meters from the beach with private access and within walking distance to shops and restaurants. The house has an area of 185 m², and the plot is 400 m². Built in 2008. The villa includes 4 bedrooms (one on the ground floor), 3 bathrooms (one En-Suite), a guest WC, a spacious living room, and a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances. The private outdoor area features a swimming pool, a barbecue area, an outdoor dining space, and a ping-pong table, perfect for family and friends to enjoy. Some rooms offer beautiful sea views.Additional amenities include air conditioning, fitted wardrobes, a solar water heater, a pressurized water system, double glazing, and high rental potential. This villa is an ideal choice for a comfortable holiday home or permanent residence.

Read more
Object
№134523
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
185 m2
Indoor area:
165 m2
Land area:
400 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2008
Distance to the sea:
300 m
599 000 EUR
3 238 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T10:58
134523
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
764 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/15a/1088_820_2/mkpx87ppvqss271gx1c5jci01yqcgh48.jpeg
№ 217309
Total area: 350 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 1686 m2
1 700 000 EUR
4 857 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/08b/1088_820_2/j9y23mzi1p1z4eqqzbkngexxm2opt192.jpeg
№ 217208
Total area: 254 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 400 m2
780 000 EUR+VAT
3 071 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ed2/1088_820_2/ls3m7u0m8p48qya0vwl7qamjan88b47x.jpg
№ 216572
Total area: 172 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 166 m2
400 000 EUR+VAT
2 326 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e16/z1sfwnm5l6y8hhakq3sc85uoxjhes2a7.jpeg
№ 216423
Total area: 280 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 388 m2
790 000 EUR
2 821 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/118/1088_820_2/r4istuk1sdun6mwomzmth6zvqs08eq00.jpg
№ 209492
Total area: 235 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 600 000 EUR+VAT
6 809 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d90/1088_820_2/tpm1ulvnfp1cs74shku3albvffd9dbym.jpg
№ 209033
Total area: 60 m2
Bedrooms: 1
330 000 EUR+VAT
5 500 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ea2/1088_820_2/6ak3eovojuugfsfpmyb6te9z13wbxu9u.jpg
№ 208096
Total area: 270 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1600 m2
2 700 000 EUR
10 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6f7/1088_820_2/2ka06hrfponk8buct5hk8za6sdnfmup8.jpg
№ 207323
Total area: 77 m2
Bedrooms: 1
180 000 EUR+VAT
2 338 EUR/m2
Interesting