Photo 1
Submit a request

New 4-bedroom house in Famagusta № 216572

216572
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ed2/1920_1080_2/ls3m7u0m8p48qya0vwl7qamjan88b47x.jpg
Additional:
New building
Pool
Parking
Jacuzzi
Description:

House for sale in Protaras, Famagusta. The project is a tourist complex consisting of 9 cottages.

On the ground floor there is a bedroom with its own shower and toilet, a kitchen, a living room, a guest toilet, a spacious balcony overlooking the pool and a small garden with a gate leading to the street. On the second floor there are three bedrooms with a balcony, a bathroom and a toilet. The houses are equipped with a kitchen (including refrigerator, oven, hob, washing machine), fitted wardrobes in the bedrooms and air conditioning in all bedrooms, kitchen and living room.

The complex includes a communal swimming pool, Jacuzzi, children's pool, relaxation areas and an indoor pool area. The pool is adjacent to an extensive green area. Parking is available for the car.

The project is within walking distance of quiet, clean and transparent beaches, as well as traditional restaurants and taverns. A new marina is currently being built in the area. The complex is an ideal option for both living and investment. The rental potential of holiday homes is approximately 85% occupancy during the 22 weeks of the summer season.

Read more
Object
№216572
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
172 m2
Indoor area:
145 m2
Land area:
166 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
11/2026
Distance to the sea:
600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
400 000 EUR + VAT
2 326 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T13:47
216572
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
762 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e16/z1sfwnm5l6y8hhakq3sc85uoxjhes2a7.jpeg
№ 216423
Total area: 280 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 388 m2
790 000 EUR
2 821 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f81/1088_820_2/binw07hwdz8dkc421h10zhsmtwb540p9.jpeg
№ 216384
Total area: 158 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 270 m2
360 000 EUR+VAT
2 278 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b1c/1088_820_2/qyj3etb42782f5um7ipgshwn9omxfjog.jpeg
№ 216383
Total area: 158 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 260 m2
360 000 EUR+VAT
2 278 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/75e/1088_820_2/undmiwh1zmycs6432h8cy426dq2osx0m.jpeg
№ 216380
Total area: 156 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 226 m2
330 000 EUR+VAT
2 115 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e47/1088_820_2/ut795c91maj2y76b0e2be38vkd1ushg7.jpg
№ 216530
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 244 m2
295 000 EUR+VAT
2 252 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/60b/b7nh7h7nisujc5a4pcoq1g7ar2cnucid.jpeg
№ 207742
Plot Size: 1481 m2
770 000 EUR+VAT
520 EUR/m2