Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom villa in Nicosia № 121280

121280
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/114/1920_1080_2/g38whfzjel651v2t6ww2hpgriguf91fb.jpg
Description:

A modern luxury 3-bedroom house for sale in a quiet area of Makedonitissa, Nicosia near the Makario Engomi Makedonitissas Stadium. The house is designed and built to order to the highest standards with an energy rating of A+ with thermal insulation. The house has an open-plan kitchen, living and dining room, 2 bedrooms, one of which has a bathroom, two bathrooms, there is also an additional room that can be used as an office or a game room, a balcony and an attic. In the basement there is a huge open-plan kitchen-living room with a wonderful view of the pool. The house is furnished and equipped with household appliances. Air conditioners are installed in all rooms, an alarm system, a 10.4 kw photovoltaic system, a water softener, underfloor heating, a modern LED lighting system, a security entrance door, double glazed windows, solar panels and a water pressure system. There is an indoor swimming pool of 60 m2, a barbecue area (uncovered area of 20 sq.m) and a garage for two cars. The private heated pool is surrounded by decking and a veranda with a deck.

Read more
Object
№121280
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
4
Total area:
291 m2
Indoor area:
291 m2
Land area:
260 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
01/2023
Energy efficiency class:
A
615 000 EUR
2 113 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T17:40
121280
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1514 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/618/1088_820_2/yc7bxtqxz3fzetkqlr8aj8s5qin2zutn.jpg
№ 217274
New
Total area: 250 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 618 m2
329 000 EUR
1 316 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/607/1088_820_2/l5ihdfbaaxtu8ojtnd91tbsupa9nslw9.jpg
№ 216639
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 319 m2
485 000 EUR+VAT
2 513 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b91/1088_820_2/zt733cvat6hcu3lczw9yeuhtzx9f47cz.jpg
№ 216623
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 300 m2
477 000 EUR+VAT
2 446 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c51/1088_820_2/3wugf18hpwcrlqu61buwfh7fu4eloplk.jpg
№ 216614
Total area: 205 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 375 m2
325 000 EUR+VAT
1 585 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4b3/1088_820_2/ui27o69t3hghd5fgosvu5o09hkjt6esf.jpg
№ 206449
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
295 000 EUR+VAT
3 010 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/377/1088_820_2/l7dtzt2ap48aphot7z66ifp6noidolam.jpg
№ 181327
Total area: 74 m2
Bedrooms: 1
330 000 EUR+VAT
4 459 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/a4f/p31physvi49kgbvdhdcy48fjm0bki1kr.jpg
№ 154700
Total area: 68 m2
Bedrooms: 1
245 000 EUR+VAT
3 603 EUR/m2
Interesting