Photo 1
Submit a request

Residential building in Limassol № 216610

216610
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4b4/1920_1080_2/468emrrqlizxzt48qzx278tpblo58d3a.jpeg
Additional:
Heating
Parking
Elevator
Description:

Residential building for sale with a total area of 807 m2 in Germasogeia, Limassol. The building includes 3 luxurious three-bedroom apartments, one on each floor. The apartments on the third floor additionally feature an exclusive 77 m2 rooftop garden.

The residence is unfurnished and equipped with an elevator, video intercom, high-quality aluminum windows with Low-E double glazing, solar panels, electric water heaters, hot and cold water supply system with 1 ton tank, separate drinking water line in the kitchen, USB sockets, TV and telephone points, preparation for the installation of split air conditioning systems and water underfloor heating. The decoration uses engineered wooden planks, high-quality ceramic tiles, HPL panels, marble cladding, glass balustrades and synthetic granite work surfaces in the kitchens. The project is designed in a modern architectural style with large overhanging verandas, vertical sun blinds and spacious panoramic facades. The layouts are designed taking into account the orientation of the site and allow you to enjoy the sea views from the upper floors. The common areas are landscaped and equipped with an automatic irrigation system. The building is designed taking into account earthquake-resistant construction standards and complies with energy efficiency class B. The complex is located in a quiet and prestigious residential area close to supermarkets, restaurants, schools and the entire urban infrastructure. The building is located a few minutes from Dasoudi Beach and Dasoudi Park along the waterfront, with convenient access to Limassol city center, Limassol Marina, Old Port Redevelopment, Germasoyia tourist area and A1 motorway, providing quick connections to airports and other parts of the island. Carrefour and Alpha Mega are located nearby.

Read more
Object
№216610
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
807 m2
Internal area:
807 m2
Storey:
3
Distance to the sea:
950 m
Energy efficiency class:
B
3 650 000 EUR
4 523 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T12:08
216610
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3245 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/75b/8v68nycjvo0h0j8k0c1el3d5rrqnawje.jpeg
№ 216942
With sea view
Total area: 1624 m2
Plot Size: 522 m2
13 500 000 EUR
8 313 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/140/1088_820_2/802byqcmoi0k7j22h21sdk0glni5s9in.jpeg
№ 216923
ROI 6.3%
Total area: 370 m2
Plot Size: 620 m2
1 695 000 EUR
4 581 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/318/1088_820_2/vpcfuw1aooao35n15x1nxh42u5jmozwj.jpg
№ 216818
Restaurant on 14th floor in tourist area
Total area: 1014 m2
9 500 000 EUR+VAT
9 369 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6f9/9j33yelu964w3xjug1x9oaw2l0kt6tti.jpg
№ 216640
Set of 3 buildings with garantee income
Total area: 6580 m2
23 000 000 EUR+VAT
3 495 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/092/1088_820_2/urt1viferrnirs3lcp8ktt2ytuh3431x.jpg
№ 217549
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
220 000 EUR+VAT
2 200 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9c9/1088_820_2/hz7pyf4nzzwl8azuu0sktk9hbsl4m4dd.jpeg
№ 216219
Total area: 120 m2
Bedrooms: 2
365 000 EUR+VAT
3 042 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d09/1088_820_2/ltvf68szfg775vxnohiottpg5b55a8a4.jpeg
№ 215956
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 345 m2
735 000 EUR+VAT
3 769 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/231/1088_820_2/k3nly24yf8jrzzieyq0f1apy0dbzg0ng.jpeg
№ 215904
Ready villa!
Total area: 257 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 416 m2
570 000 EUR+VAT
2 218 EUR/m2
Interesting