Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Larnaca № 195801

195801
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5b5/e6dp6rzj50u1jw7k9yacfphr95vf02nv.jpg
Additional:
Description:

A plot of land for building in the area of the village of Oroklini, Larnaca is for sale. The plot is located on the south side of a picturesque hill in the Anefanis area and offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Gulf of Larnaca and the city center. The village center is only 600 meters away, and the nearest beaches are about 2 km away. This location provides the perfect combination of a secluded atmosphere and proximity to all necessary infrastructure, including the popular Palm Beach area with its beaches, hotels, restaurants and recreation areas.

The development project involves the construction of private energy-efficient Class A villas with 3 and 4 bedrooms on spacious plots with private pools and views of the sea and mountains.

The plot is ideal for both individual residential development of villas and apartment construction. The land area is 5,352 m2. The permitted building density is 90%, the coverage is 50%, the maximum allowable number of floors is 2, and the maximum height of buildings is 8.3 meters.

Read more
Object
№195801
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
5352 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
2000 m
Building percentage:
90
Percentage of coverage:
50
2 100 000 EUR + VAT
392 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T19:31
195801
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
719 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/32c/1088_820_2/mkdcycrngt3s8r78wkfd6p5aks0bcv1c.jpg
№ 217567
Plot Size: 6703 m2
1 250 000 EUR+VAT
186 EUR/m2
1 300 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b51/1088_820_2/xcstb5cz3xo4u93nxvida78t0gg2enmh.jpeg
№ 217523
Plot Size: 538 m2
250 000 EUR
465 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/74b/1088_820_2/b25h3686cogtw5j755sf1dqsnhjepus3.jpeg
№ 217504
Plot Size: 922 m2
425 000 EUR+VAT
461 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9cc/1088_820_2/onq42x1akk2fxucvshqfxm0ps04c3vgb.jpg
№ 216835
Plot Size: 970 m2
220 000 EUR
227 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bf0/1088_820_2/okx3njuwqmuzmu4hvafykr192wz36x01.jpg
№ 205028
Total area: 175 m2
Bedrooms: 3
630 000 EUR+VAT
3 600 EUR/m2
Interesting