Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Larnaca № 216835

216835
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9cc/onq42x1akk2fxucvshqfxm0ps04c3vgb.jpg
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

Land plot of 970 m2 for sale in the area of Agios Theodoros Larnaca, Larnaca. The plot is located just 150 meters from the sea and is ideal for building a villa or a country house. The land is flat, without a slope, which greatly simplifies the construction process. There is an asphalt road leading to the site, all necessary communications are connected — water and electricity. Beyond the territory begins a green zone that provides privacy, silence and beautiful natural views. The plot offers panoramic views of the sea and mountains. The location in a quiet location away from industrial facilities makes it particularly attractive for living and recreation. There are three villages with developed infrastructure nearby, including the Pissouri resort. The beach tavern can be reached on foot, and the gas station is only 7 minutes away by car.

The area is actively developing, land prices are steadily rising, which makes the site a profitable investment acquisition.

Read more
Object
№216835
Type:
Land
City:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
970 m2
Storey:
3
Distance to the sea:
180 m
Zone:
Τ3β
Building percentage:
30
Percentage of coverage:
20
220 000 EUR
227 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T22:49
216835
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
716 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0b4/1088_820_2/tm1c51fhw0xkdw0kr7z24j8us78bi7ur.jpeg
№ 215558
Plot Size: 15436 m2
5 000 000 EUR
324 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/471/1088_820_2/4ny5og5w2ygcn1ncwmhofevfv444w94v.jpeg
№ 215557
Plot Size: 520 m2
250 000 EUR
481 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c08/1088_820_2/8hc0u7jwfgdazia17ho2zolr310rhufh.jpeg
№ 215555
Plot Size: 520 m2
220 000 EUR
423 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b7d/dghpzhsjc52e16oe0728gd304fqqoll3.jpg
№ 215538
Plot Size: 3229 m2
155 000 EUR
48 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/59a/1088_820_2/3hbih7e7u6x9xscdd3i5byk9gxdrefom.jpg
№ 216068
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
340 000 EUR+VAT
3 542 EUR/m2
340 000 EUR
Interesting