Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom flat in Paphos № 169510

169510
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2b6/41615ewaoh7yifyhcgc8219ezd7x46eu.jpeg
Description:

1 bedroom apartment for sale in a new residential complex located in the very center of Paphos. The complex offers modern and comfortable accommodation consisting of only 8 apartments with 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms. Each apartment has a parking space and a storage room. The building has an elevator.

The apartment is equipped with underfloor heating, VRF air conditioners, a smart home system, high-speed Wi-Fi and a building security system with video surveillance. High ceilings give the space a feeling of spaciousness and comfort.

This is an excellent offer for both a comfortable stay and a profitable investment. The center of Paphos is famous for its historical sites such as the Paphos Castle and the Archaeological Park, creating a unique atmosphere of the area. There are many restaurants, cafes, shops, as well as educational institutions and medical centers within walking distance. Excellent transport accessibility makes this area especially convenient for living.

Read more
Object
№169510
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
70 m2
Indoor area:
55 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
07/2027
Distance to the sea:
2000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
362 000 EUR + VAT
5 171 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T17:11
169510
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3036 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d06/1088_820_2/hci4gw5zqf0egw8diejvchzyaz13n0sa.jpg
№ 217614
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
530 000 EUR+VAT
8 689 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/85a/hpdufpaw7s36qjxaj7fo0hpzh6b4nsc0.jpg
№ 217587
New
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
180 000 EUR
3 158 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8c0/1088_820_2/sffgs0d9rb8z6s9uluezvdfu4s83w6kw.JPG
№ 217582
New
Total area: 53 m2
Bedrooms: 1
185 000 EUR
3 491 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/29b/1088_820_2/5fdtdqpssqcum124q7tcia0f3ql3zg2t.jpeg
№ 217571
New
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
175 000 EUR
3 070 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ba1/1088_820_2/m6mgli92wfas0pn45fe6ril45xz2wl9e.JPG
№ 164710
Total area: 236 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 591 m2
1 074 000 EUR
4 551 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/139/1088_820_2/6t2faml9ih4vfu6dxtvils1xdpmlnyhx.jpg
№ 130256
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
220 000 EUR
3 607 EUR/m2
Interesting