Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom apartment in Paphos № 160702

160702
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/dfc/3tdkmzu97f7o2ql9h6er2g00kwtrzy6r.jpg
426
Construction of the second block has started
Photo 23
Photo 24
Photo 25
Photo 26
Photo 27
Photo 28
Photo 29
Photo 30
Photo 31
Photo 32
Photo 33
Photo 34
Photo 35
Photo 36
Photo 37
Photo 38
Photo 39
Photo 40
Photo 41
Photo 42
Photo 43
Description:

Apartment for sale in the area of Anavar, Paphos. There are 2 and 3 bedroom apartments in two blocks, most of which will have beautiful sea views. The complex has a communal pool for each unit, solar panels that will increase the energy efficiency of the building, a beautiful modern building design with smooth lines, large window openings and concrete trim.

Due to its privileged location, the complex is close to many amenities. In particular, it is a 1-minute drive from the roundabout at the entrance to Paphos in Anawargos, allowing residents to easily access the highway connecting Paphos and Limassol. The Paphos Hospital is located directly across the street from the complex, within walking distance. A number of public and private schools can be found within a small radius. The famous Pafos International School is a 5-minute drive away. The complex is also a short drive from a large number of bars and restaurants.

It is an excellent choice for future home owners both for living and as an investment.

Read more
Object
№160702
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
308 m2
Indoor area:
275 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
5
Year of construction:
03/2028
Distance to the sea:
4500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
825 000 EUR + VAT
2 679 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T19:17
160702
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2007 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/724/1088_820_2/n6nipzs60gv8new7a8862407ko1x3yvo.jpg
№ 217176
Construction has begun
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 3
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 846 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a77/1088_820_2/qspsh9aflbq3a2pxvzzy3c2effpaq911.jpg
№ 217175
Total area: 150 m2
Bedrooms: 3
460 000 EUR+VAT
3 067 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a8e/1088_820_2/du88ed17gk2bomc4vzwljc0rdjt1w6gm.jpg
№ 217174
Construction has begun
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 3
350 000 EUR+VAT
3 182 EUR/m2
480 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/54b/1088_820_2/p000icjetj7vsuh0gv8b01ap2okbys1w.jpg
№ 217173
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 3
430 000 EUR+VAT
2 966 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3e6/1088_820_2/31o9yylt38yrp9b1h3bwrjz02embcue5.jpeg
№ 207140
Total area: 1217 m2
4 374 000 EUR+VAT
3 594 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/48e/1088_820_2/6wzqscuxcrl2gz0s4uvg1iaq0sfyi788.jpeg
№ 164772
Total area: 230 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 704 m2
1 178 000 EUR+VAT
5 122 EUR/m2
Interesting