Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 150645

150645
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/816/1920_1080_2/spsmlmb3mnjmxv46szm0aqwqsxu3yetc.jpg
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

A two-bedroom apartment for sale in a modern residential complex located in the Katholiki area, one of the busiest and most convenient areas of Limassol. The apartment has a well-thought-out layout, modern design and high-quality finishes.

The facade of the complex is designed in a minimalist and elegant style with lines, which gives the building a sophisticated and relevant look. The bathroom in the apartment is equipped with a underfloor heating system, which provides additional comfort during the cold season.

The complex is ideally located near the main attractions of Limassol. Limassol Marina, with its luxurious restaurants and boutiques, is a 12-minute walk away. The Old Port is 2.1 kilometers away, Limassol Zoo is 2.9 kilometers away, and Molos Waterfront Park is 2.2 kilometers away. Laniteio School and Logos School are a 10-minute drive away. This apartment will be an excellent choice for a comfortable urban life, as well as a profitable investment in real estate in one of the most promising areas of Limassol.

Read more
Object
№150645
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
127 m2
Indoor area:
88 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
06/2027
Distance to the sea:
1700 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
508 000 EUR + VAT
4 000 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T08:41
150645
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17928 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/271/1088_820_2/bxpd7t01l1gix9vhqf3p5h7ed2wlxhnz.jpg
№ 218160
Total area: 83 m2
Bedrooms: 2
360 000 EUR
4 337 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/39e/1088_820_2/sihdokezhmoh0irxyz4t0e4hjot69u3i.jpg
№ 218157
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 2
370 000 EUR+VAT
2 552 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/641/1088_820_2/0nu9c5fmaevduvp18v77pz0qbvglv04c.JPG
№ 218038
Total area: 127 m2
Bedrooms: 2
460 000 EUR+VAT
3 622 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/950/smgy57hkrguwlpuywqeoulum1mvyn16i.jpg
№ 217839
No VAT!
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR
4 188 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f18/1088_820_2/k353t477jes2jkzw8ffamkfyuazifkzc.jpg
№ 77847
2 shops for sale on main road
Total area: 130 m2
Plot Size: 200 m2
450 000 EUR+VAT
3 462 EUR/m2
Interesting