Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Larnaca № 123768

123768
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/16e/xdzl1o6awmtyq8hcufqi79uudynjxp7h.jpg
Description:

A penthouse for sale in a new project, part of a modern residential complex located in an excellent area of coastal Livadia. The building is located near the sea, with easy access to the center of Larnaca, in a quiet area that offers all the amenities and gives its residents a feeling of cozy neighborhood. The complex, consisting of 6 two-bedroom apartments, is designed in a modern style and offers functional and stylish living spaces. The south-east orientation provides natural illumination of the living areas, emphasizing clean lines and detailed interior decoration, as well as a spacious veranda in each apartment. There are only two apartments on each of the three floors, and the apartments on the third floor have private access to a large roof garden on the 4th floor with a barbecue area, as well as an additional bathroom and a bathroom that can be converted into a 3rd bedroom. In addition, electricity meters and a photovoltaic system will be installed in these apartments on the upper floors. The kitchen is open-plan. 2 master bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms. Large veranda of 19.9 m2. Easy access to the highway connecting all major cities of Cyprus. It is a 15-minute drive to Larnaca International Airport. The project will be ready in May 2024. Without collateral. Ownership documents are guaranteed.

Read more
Object
№123768
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
152 m2
Indoor area:
77 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
11/2024
Distance to the sea:
1500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
339 000 EUR + VAT
2 230 EUR/m2
2026-06-20T12:50
123768
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12253 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2c7/1088_820_2/jemqgxg4klaqezvjcv7ek0qxancg06f4.jpeg
№ 218270
Bedrooms: 2
255 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/194/1088_820_2/foymfxoo6n7k1419xbpuoodmd80ukti7.jpeg
№ 218216
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 2
255 000 EUR+VAT
1 545 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/955/1088_820_2/taup4vsi7arrgb71e50mrrcnixf5khb2.jpeg
№ 218213
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
1 950 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/abc/1088_820_2/t9p4euueij9rgkezh9fxmdc80i6lgjt2.jpeg
№ 218212
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 010 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/664/1088_820_2/wzh3dkblyv62p5qu5qhg4sp93c75es0w.JPG
№ 164609
Total area: 216 m2
Bedrooms: 2
630 000 EUR+VAT
2 917 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5c4/xklj0r2thwysnhp1jks9v6yvk054zze4.jpeg
№ 127482
Plot Size: 521 m2
79 000 EUR+VAT
152 EUR/m2
Interesting