Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Larnaca № 218270

218270
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2c7/jemqgxg4klaqezvjcv7ek0qxancg06f4.jpeg
Description:

Two-bedroom apartment for sale in the area of Radisson Blu, Larnaca. The residence includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a bright open-plan living and dining area, a modern kitchen, a spacious covered veranda with open views, a master bedroom with en-suite shower, a covered parking space and a private storage room. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor. The apartments are fully furnished, sold in the condition "as in the photo", equipped with air conditioning in all rooms. The building was built in 2017, the residents use a communal swimming pool. The property has a pure Title Deed and is suitable for both self-living, investment, long-term rental and Airbnb/short-term rental due to high demand, modern features, ready-made title and the potential for future capital value growth.

The property is located right behind the Radisson Blu Hotel, next to the new Larnaca Marina, Finikoudes Embankment, Larnaca city center, American Academy district, Metropolis Mall and Larnaca International Airport, with convenient access to the city center, the waterfront, main roads and the airport.

Read more
Object
№218270
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Storey:
3
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
2017
Distance to the sea:
500 m
Energy efficiency class:
B
255 000 EUR
2026-06-19T21:16
218270
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12253 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/194/1088_820_2/foymfxoo6n7k1419xbpuoodmd80ukti7.jpeg
№ 218216
New
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 2
255 000 EUR+VAT
1 545 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/955/1088_820_2/taup4vsi7arrgb71e50mrrcnixf5khb2.jpeg
№ 218213
New
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
1 950 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/abc/1088_820_2/t9p4euueij9rgkezh9fxmdc80i6lgjt2.jpeg
№ 218212
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 010 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/4c4/rdotbu8arg9m3f70ubcy23qbelsn34zj.jpg
№ 218130
Total area: 78 m2
Bedrooms: 2
176 000 EUR
2 256 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/486/1088_820_2/i08s81ym9hdhl7tqn8uqugsynbjwrzy7.jpeg
№ 218047
Total area: 183 m2
Bedrooms: 3
325 000 EUR+VAT
1 776 EUR/m2
Interesting