Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Larnaca № 217555

217555
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/49d/auvb5pexcotisrepf8hzpwu8ee8icnp3.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

For sale a penthouse with a roof garden in a new residential building in the prestigious area of Aradippou, Larnaca. The building consists of 3 floors and offers 15 apartments with 1 and 2 bedrooms, as well as a rooftop garden with city views. The complex is built using energy-saving materials. In the apartments, the ceiling is made of drywall, there is a wall mount for a TV, and a solar water heater is installed. It also has its own solar power system. There is a place for a kitchen, barbecue and Jacuzzi on the roof. There is a possibility of adding an additional room on the roof. The project provides for sliding and/or opening doors and windows with thermal insulation and double glazing and the installation of an electric boiler. Each apartment has a parking space and a storage room.

Aradippou is one of the largest municipalities near Larnaca in Cyprus, known for its convenient location. The area is just a short drive from the center of Larnaca and the international airport, which makes it attractive for investors and permanent residents. The complex is surrounded by the best schools and universities in the city and is a 5-minute walk from the Metropolis Mall and close to other supermarkets.

Read more
Object
№217555
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
137 m2
Indoor area:
80 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
12/2026
Distance to the sea:
4000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
275 000 EUR + VAT
2 007 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T13:44
217555
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12248 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/4c4/rdotbu8arg9m3f70ubcy23qbelsn34zj.jpg
№ 218130
New
Total area: 78 m2
Bedrooms: 2
176 000 EUR
2 256 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bd5/1088_820_2/bb62528lfmimbo5xjosg6d2oswq89q6g.jpg
№ 217976
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
160 000 EUR+VAT
1 569 EUR/m2
185 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6c7/1088_820_2/75o2xasjw7qasm8jktg2itowvns0bi04.jpg
№ 217974
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
165 000 EUR+VAT
1 634 EUR/m2
185 000 EUR
№ 217973
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
155 000 EUR+VAT
1 615 EUR/m2
175 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/90d/1088_820_2/qg188fc7b15gjgl1s8ss9bn5bl1yljfp.jpg
№ 216994
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 537 m2
560 000 EUR+VAT
4 308 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cb8/1088_820_2/3anqrepbuniljp01d27eaacl39fldgnc.jpeg
№ 215813
Total area: 118 m2
Bedrooms: 3
248 000 EUR+VAT
2 102 EUR/m2
Interesting