Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Famagusta № 209757

209757
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c39/mdqwzspr8wqvxl7qp0ykget2mtcvc4ab.jpg
Description:

Apartments for sale in a new residential building in Frenaros, Famagusta. The building consists of two floors and includes only 10 apartments with 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms, which creates a calm and cozy living atmosphere. The house has an elevator, and each apartment has its own parking space and storage room.

The apartment is fully ready to move in and is sold with furniture, household appliances and installed air conditioners, which makes it an excellent option for both living and investment. The building complies with energy efficiency class A, providing comfort and energy savings.

Frenaros village is located far from the tourist resorts of Ayia Napa and Protaras and is a popular place to stay among locals and expats. It retains the traditional Cypriot atmosphere with cozy cafes and local taverns, creating ideal conditions for a peaceful and comfortable life.

Read more
Object
№209757
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
90 m2
Indoor area:
75 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Distance to the sea:
6800 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
170 000 EUR + VAT
1 889 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T21:35
209757
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2255 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c01/1088_820_2/l9drm58in904y21ll22q8n9znmtn4ex8.jpg
№ 217840
Very high investment potential
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
305 000 EUR
3 211 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1b1/9gkadi54wtd98qalhvixbbqy53fjdykk.jpg
№ 217598
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
720 000 EUR
8 182 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0c2/1088_820_2/1fvylsjba6jy2qtbp43v9cb2nyeclv08.jpg
№ 217535
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
240 000 EUR+VAT
2 609 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/87e/1088_820_2/vhyw336qsq7fjcduaajwws6zybp84kpp.jpg
№ 217534
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
225 000 EUR+VAT
2 557 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/75a/1088_820_2/8pjhjw6g5zv3bycvn9i7kbjuo3vzq2cw.jpg
№ 212196
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
205 000 EUR+VAT
1 990 EUR/m2
Interesting