Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Larnaca № 206174

206174
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e3c/1920_1080_2/7zak3m7jovo1jvfc0kvvl07r89redwld.jpg
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

A plot of land with an area of 196.25 square meters is for sale, with an allowable building density of 40%, a coverage rate of 15% and a construction permit for three floors with a height of 13.10 meters. 

The ideal strategic location implies the potential construction of a hotel, a tourist village, villas, a rehabilitation center, a sports and conference center, or any other facilities listed in the construction permit report in the Ormidia area.

The location is advantageous due to its proximity to key areas including Ayia Napa Marina (15 minutes), Larnaca city center (15 minutes), Larnaca International Airport (20 minutes) and the capital Nicosia (40 minutes).

Read more
Object
№206174
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
19625 m2
Storey:
3
Distance to the sea:
20 m
Zone:
Τ3ε and Ζ3
Building percentage:
40
Percentage of coverage:
15
5 000 000 EUR + VAT
255 EUR/m2
2026-06-20T08:03
206174
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
720 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/32c/1088_820_2/mkdcycrngt3s8r78wkfd6p5aks0bcv1c.jpg
№ 217567
Plot Size: 6703 m2
1 250 000 EUR+VAT
186 EUR/m2
1 300 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b51/1088_820_2/xcstb5cz3xo4u93nxvida78t0gg2enmh.jpeg
№ 217523
Plot Size: 538 m2
250 000 EUR
465 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/74b/1088_820_2/b25h3686cogtw5j755sf1dqsnhjepus3.jpeg
№ 217504
Plot Size: 922 m2
425 000 EUR+VAT
461 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9cc/1088_820_2/onq42x1akk2fxucvshqfxm0ps04c3vgb.jpg
№ 216835
Plot Size: 970 m2
220 000 EUR
227 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/da0/1088_820_2/84jbz1d9fhoffjpyy5dn2r123kd6zy8y.jpg
№ 203882
Total area: 160 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 264 m2
450 000 EUR+VAT
2 813 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1ef/1088_820_2/aotlftxlefjvr6jgqqpspxn0gnpwk5oj.jpeg
№ 194297
Total area: 160 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 215 m2
355 000 EUR+VAT
2 219 EUR/m2
Interesting