Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom house in Nicosia № 201087

201087
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d62/1920_1080_2/u7arn4eb6bdf3iyl0h85bms098pkcd7n.jpg
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Storage
Description:

A 3-bedroom house for sale in Lakatamia, Nicosia, as part of a complex of two separate modern houses located in one of the most promising and sought-after residential areas. The project is based on a bioclimatic concept with an emphasis on energy efficiency, comfort and the use of natural lighting. The ground floor has a spacious open-plan area that combines a living room, dining room and kitchen with large window and balcony openings, creating a sense of spaciousness and comfort. The second floor is designed for relaxation and includes bright bedrooms, including a master bedroom with a private bathroom with a shower and a dressing room. The large courtyard is ideal for relaxing, family gatherings and barbecue.

The house is equipped with a 3 kW photovoltaic system, solar water heaters with frames, and central heating. There is an expansion tank on the roof, two parking spaces located next to each other, and a storage room. The decoration uses high-quality materials, including ceramic coatings and technogranite on kitchen work surfaces, with the possibility of individual 3D design of the kitchen during the construction phase. There is also a water filter in the kitchen, the possibility of installing a barbecue, exterior facade cladding (marble, HPL or wood) and lighting of the green areas of the site. It provides for the installation of air conditioners, a video intercom, an alarm system and video surveillance cameras, as well as an intelligent thermostat with the ability to control from a mobile phone.

The house is located in a quiet, new area without high-rise buildings, surrounded by green areas and parks, while just a few minutes from Lidl, Alpha Mega and the new ring road, which makes it an excellent option for both comfortable family living and a reliable long-term investment.

Read more
Object
№201087
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
171 m2
Indoor area:
155 m2
Land area:
271 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
10/2027
355 000 EUR + VAT
2 076 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T00:42
201087
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1512 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/607/1088_820_2/l5ihdfbaaxtu8ojtnd91tbsupa9nslw9.jpg
№ 216639
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 319 m2
485 000 EUR+VAT
2 513 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b91/1088_820_2/zt733cvat6hcu3lczw9yeuhtzx9f47cz.jpg
№ 216623
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 300 m2
477 000 EUR+VAT
2 446 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c51/1088_820_2/3wugf18hpwcrlqu61buwfh7fu4eloplk.jpg
№ 216614
Total area: 205 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 375 m2
325 000 EUR+VAT
1 585 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7ed/1088_820_2/x1e5lp4vg9eo6w6zqk8h31gx450va8r5.jpg
№ 216613
Total area: 201 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 370 m2
325 000 EUR+VAT
1 617 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d02/1088_820_2/6xazq01rvzhrzlveilngvlxpl7x1koeh.jpeg
№ 212178
Total area: 150 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 180 m2
1 000 EUR
7 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cc3/1088_820_2/8jc0r80trx75oocvfhqog68bgh3ga0m8.jpg
№ 199442
Total area: 128 m2
Bedrooms: 2
360 000 EUR+VAT
2 813 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ce2/1088_820_2/ph6ad3e0m3sb1yigk3bs09glfiu3z87j.jpg
№ 199295
Total area: 43 m2
Studio
171 000 EUR+VAT
3 977 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a30/1088_820_2/sehv48r3cq32zgl1um07vr6ewfq4snfu.jpeg
№ 169513
Total area: 87 m2
Bedrooms: 2
468 000 EUR+VAT
5 379 EUR/m2
Interesting