Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom villa in Paphos № 185154

185154
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5e0/ez0lhd2ok6lgg89o8f5tir98cq0eclbb.jpg
Description:

3 bedroom villa for sale. Designed with great care and detail, the villa is located on two levels with a total area of 240 m2. and boasts panoramic views of the sea and the surrounding rural landscape. Located on a landscaped plot of 4288 m2, a short walk from the beach, the house includes an extension on the ground floor, which can be used as a room for servants or guests. The main house has 3 bedrooms with bathrooms and walk-in closets, an open-plan living/dining/kitchen and a separate utility room/kitchenette. Almost every room has glass doors opening onto a balcony or garden, providing unobstructed access to the street with sea views. A large plot allows you to build a swimming pool of any size and shape at your request, but walking distance to the beach is always an attractive option. With an elegant and sophisticated interior, an exclusive and sought-after location and an exceptional view of the Mediterranean Sea, this villa is undoubtedly an exceptionally unique property. There are documents of ownership. Solar panels are installed.

Read more
Object
№185154
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
300 m2
Indoor area:
240 m2
Land area:
4288 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2000
Distance to the sea:
250 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
1 650 000 EUR
5 500 EUR/m2
1 895 000 EUR
2026-06-14T15:03
185154
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6641 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ba7/1088_820_2/auzfjf1mer6czevpx6wqu6mlgi14yyy6.jpg
№ 217620
Total area: 192 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 298 m2
530 000 EUR+VAT
2 760 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ed1/1088_820_2/bf0i736fvtggfvml5uwybdr6x3610368.jpg
№ 217619
Total area: 224 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 325 m2
542 500 EUR+VAT
2 422 EUR/m2
505 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4fe/1088_820_2/ulh1vqlpc9t5vh8zq1k3cgvtg3l2a9cu.JPG
№ 217604
Total area: 266 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 222 m2
715 000 EUR+VAT
2 688 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/155/1088_820_2/owss0yp3yljf8tkij7pw1y11y6gjc41i.JPG
№ 217603
Total area: 266 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 222 m2
725 000 EUR+VAT
2 726 EUR/m2
Interesting