Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Paphos № 176675

176675
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/dcc/hvg0s7s6u777bkh3hnyqxuhmsyni87mk.jpg
Description:

A spacious plot of land with an area of 20,000 m2 is for sale in Kouklia, Paphos. The site is located just 2.65 km from the sea and has the possibility of building on 2 floors with a maximum building height of up to 8.3 meters and a full 100% occupancy rate, which opens up great opportunities for the construction of a residential complex, private residence or commercial facility.

The location of the site provides convenient access to the main infrastructure of the area, while it is surrounded by natural greenery, creating a private and peaceful atmosphere. This is an ideal option for investors and those who are looking for a spacious place to implement a large-scale project in one of the attractive areas of Paphos.

Read more
Object
№176675
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
20000 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
2650 m
Building percentage:
100
1 350 000 EUR + VAT
68 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T00:39
176675
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
684 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b16/1088_820_2/0eckbxi0b3kuel5z0ey1g6zvukbc9fwp.jpeg
№ 217268
Plot Size: 2096 m2
350 000 EUR
167 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6be/1088_820_2/lh6abe7pmzk0m0atevtijay0hylfhjsu.jpeg
№ 217259
Plot Size: 670 m2
195 000 EUR
291 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/07b/8pmj29ti9bfz5f7yishfxl2klcg19mkf.jpeg
№ 217183
Plot Size: 2342 m2
500 000 EUR+VAT
213 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/063/1088_820_2/g6u94vkefepyd57vpz0m32cxpp1r1glx.jpeg
№ 217132
Plot Size: 70819 m2
9 000 000 EUR
127 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ca5/1088_820_2/k6cvful5ia6gernhkb9yx5ygjgbacjb0.jpg
№ 209610
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
200 000 EUR+VAT
1 980 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3a7/1088_820_2/p9a638ozkgek3ulhxblb2uyelex3vhss.jpeg
№ 207676
With a project on the sea shore
Plot Size: 34715 m2
25 000 000 EUR
720 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2f1/1088_820_2/2udsb1afdhwjg0kmvtgty93wq15d7uz2.jpeg
№ 196938
Near Acropolis park
Total area: 137 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 500 EUR
11 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/32c/x2yl0i4kbcja40s90m5mv3fttu7erlya.jpg
№ 157789
Interesting