Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 207676

207676
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3a7/p9a638ozkgek3ulhxblb2uyelex3vhss.jpeg
182
With a project on the sea shore
Photo 11
Photo 12
Photo 13
Photo 14
Photo 15
Photo 16
Photo 17
Photo 18
Photo 19
Photo 19
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

A plot of land with plans for the construction of a complex, including a hotel, villas, apartments and a beach club, in the area of Pentakomo, Limassol. The plot is located on the beach, a 10-minute drive from the city, on the south side, which provides panoramic views of sunrise and sunset. The planned complex includes a 14,000 m2 hotel with 120 rooms, including 6 premium suites, 96 standard rooms and 18 suites, as well as a spa and fitness center, an event space, a lobby lounge, two specialty restaurants, a bar, a pool bar and a grill. The villas with a total area of 3,480 m2 include 26 villas: 2 seaside villas with three bedrooms and an area of 220 m2, 5 villas with a garden with three bedrooms and an area of 200 m2, 2 lagoon villas with three bedrooms and an area of 200 m2. On the ground floor there are rooms: 4 lagoon-side rooms with two bedrooms and an area of 100 m2, 2 rooms with a three-bedroom terrace and an area of 160 m2, 8 rooms with a one-bedroom terrace and an area of 80 m2, 3 rooms with a two-bedroom terrace and an area of 100 m2. The apartments with a total area of 6,700 m2 include 73 units: 50 one-bedroom apartments with an area of 60 m2, 20 two-bedroom apartments with an area of 85 m2, 2 three-bedroom penthouses with an area of 200 m2 and one four-bedroom penthouse with an area of 350 m2. There is a lounge area, a fitness center, an outdoor pool and a lagoon pool for residents. The 1,050 m2 beach club includes indoor and outdoor terraces with a large swimming pool, a relaxation and party area, gazebos on the beach overlooking the sunset, a panoramic rooftop terrace with a restaurant and bar, as well as a spa area for relaxing and recuperating. The complex is located in a picturesque rural area with a unique relief, including a canyon stretching from land to sea.

Read more
Object
№207676
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
34715 m2
Distance to the sea:
5 m
Communications summed up:
Yes
25 000 000 EUR
720 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T05:17
207676
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3892 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a4d/1088_820_2/r3i31dz7uz3cgkf738jsozthjc9hvyh4.jpeg
№ 217380
For an apartment building
Plot Size: 548 m2
450 000 EUR
821 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/777/56v0hc9fpauuc32rd58cluvs7am03r0j.jpeg
№ 217347
Total area: 27995 m2
1 400 000 EUR
50 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8b2/1088_820_2/jxjkmnmr500v8lo9a1hbsv4syrbz8p2a.jpg
№ 217346
Plot Size: 1484 m2
1 000 000 EUR+VAT
674 EUR/m2
1 150 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/06c/1088_820_2/2bkh1e7z152iq02tsoj4sy13t3fng5p2.jpeg
№ 217128
Plot Size: 738 m2
280 000 EUR+VAT
379 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
13 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a9a/1088_820_2/wzt677uv0vbw1g0z015uh10h4n1o82ti.jpeg
№ 208340
Total area: 126 m2
Bedrooms: 2
993 000 EUR+VAT
7 881 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4e2/1088_820_2/ftrv0j0gh7yecsmhyivx0f9usvxviedl.jpeg
№ 208339
Total area: 134 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 056 000 EUR+VAT
7 881 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/18c/1088_820_2/q0objvb5i74x3pfopar2vo62jh1r838y.jpg
№ 208044
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 3
465 000 EUR+VAT
3 780 EUR/m2
525 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f97/1088_820_2/fxsvq01y4bzg7y0ufl1tczolct4r80ju.jpg
№ 207410
Last apartment in this complex!
Total area: 164 m2
Bedrooms: 4
1 900 000 EUR+VAT
11 585 EUR/m2
Interesting