Photo 1
Submit a request

5-bedroom villa in Famagusta № 159932

159932
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/353/6y49e39keg5y0s3rw5weow4mw126t5qu.jpg
Description:

If you are seeking for a home by the sea where space and solitude coexist with comfort and elegance, this three-level five-bedroom villa is the solution.

One of the 9 villas in an exclusive modern development in an unspoiled seafront setting, the villa is separated from the turquoise sea by only the front row of the development’s villas. In this upscale environment you are only a few steps from the untouched Mediterranean Sea, and a few minutes by car from the nearest sandy beach with organized bathing and other leisure facilities.

With its lovely grass, sparkling pool, and jacuzzi surrounded by a roomy deck and patio, the villa itself will enchant you. Luxurious, high-quality interiors with elegant design set the mood for a relaxation. The living and dining spaces are roomy and contemporary, each bedroom has its own bathroom, the kitchen is fully equipped with high-quality appliances, and French windows let the lovely sunlight brighten your days every day.

In addition to enjoying frequent trips to Ayia Napa, the well-known and vibrant summer resort, which is only 3KM down the road, you may enjoy this peaceful hideaway overlooking the pedestrian route along the sea as the recipe for the ideal house.

Read more
Object
№159932
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5+
Total area:
437 m2
Indoor area:
437 m2
Land area:
1377 m2
Storey:
3
Distance to the sea:
100 m
3 100 000 EUR
7 094 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T14:51
159932
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
215 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bf9/1088_820_2/4nwp1bjn2iyc5fl0w4wp2hkvq1xle1g8.jpg
№ 216093
Total area: 716 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 900 m2
8 337 500 EUR+VAT
11 645 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/05f/1088_820_2/01nqnxcg7kkpqiws0864ctlwvybuj90m.jpeg
№ 216046
Total area: 201 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 409 m2
1 450 000 EUR+VAT
7 214 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d09/1088_820_2/ltvf68szfg775vxnohiottpg5b55a8a4.jpeg
№ 215956
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 345 m2
735 000 EUR+VAT
3 769 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ea3/rnqlapkoxju8bz6t98a0yusx1c76eu52.jpg
№ 214070
Total area: 267 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 476 m2
1 140 000 EUR+VAT
4 270 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3ad/1088_820_2/2rtf8ng4o44mcrj4uuxy1203dygo5oyb.jpeg
№ 209956
Total area: 730 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 678 m2
1 190 000 EUR
1 630 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/87b/1088_820_2/iqqvpaeask2ziu2zj7cru32rc9k066rz.jpg
№ 208393
Total area: 64 m2
Bedrooms: 1
210 000 EUR+VAT
3 281 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/967/1088_820_2/x8w9691zpeuluzegtes6xzajc33wk1eo.jpg
№ 206320
Total area: 227 m2
Bedrooms: 1
350 000 EUR
1 542 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/066/1088_820_2/3bujgclqkwtvbs0n7qxi76xbhh30aon6.jpg
№ 205098
Total area: 67 m2
Bedrooms: 1
251 000 EUR
3 746 EUR/m2
Interesting