Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 150618

150618
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ae8/rnrmdnowniq4rwgp46yxonhnh3daqau3.jpg
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

Residential land for sale in Moniatis. Moniatis is one of the few resorts in mountain villages that has such rapid infrastructure development and is even better than Platers. Currently, there are 3 residential areas on the site:

1957 m2 H5a (building density 35% – maximum 2 floors or 8 meters in height) x 80 euros per square meter = 156,560 euros (which is 9% of the land)

15 983.73 m2 H7ß (building density 20% – maximum 2 floors or height 8 meters) 60 euros per square meter = 959,023 euros (which is 74% of the land)

3741.27 m2 Z1 (building density of 6% – maximum 2 floors or height of 8 meters) = 93,531 euros.

The total sale price is 1,209,000 euros. This development land has spectacular views of the surrounding area and the forest. Moreover, the land at the top is surrounded by a state forest, which is another plus. Although it is located in a secluded pine area, it is 50 meters from the main Limassol-Platres road, which makes it very easy access to the main road. The land can be used for the construction of a huge secluded private villa, clinic or rehabilitation center and/or the separation of residential plots and/or the development of an apartment building project.

Read more
Object
№150618
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
21684 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
22000 m
Zone:
Η5α, H7β, Z1
Building percentage:
35
Percentage of coverage:
20
1 300 000 EUR + VAT
60 EUR/m2
2026-06-20T22:03
150618
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3942 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3bb/mmwjargejeax1zr24954minf176q3mtw.jpeg
№ 218582
New
Plot Size: 1407 m2
1 480 000 EUR
1 052 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/25b/1088_820_2/n44b3g0c2wustrfzgppvlauta3fyvwu3.jpg
№ 218235
Plot Size: 1741 m2
700 000 EUR+VAT
402 EUR/m2
№ 218131
Total area: 809 m2
350 000 EUR
433 EUR/m2
№ 218123
Plot Size: 932 m2
380 000 EUR+VAT
408 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/658/1088_820_2/b3vyrmj0ovxxvfhah2pqzaufa67t9t43.jpg
№ 206754
Total area: 71 m2
Bedrooms: 1
248 500 EUR+VAT
3 500 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/35d/1088_820_2/3loljle6c8tjfmc3xr9efagq87fbn46b.jpg
№ 196697
Total area: 126 m2
Bedrooms: 2
720 500 EUR+VAT
5 718 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b16/1088_820_2/uxcd0yd3zvkixiyf8hjncmlujp8bkws6.jpg
№ 190979
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
591 000 EUR
9 092 EUR/m2
Interesting