Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom villa in Paphos № 149910

149910
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/13b/ckjvsiphfbsq3f5t5840oobnmkvnrta9.jpeg
Additional:
Pool
Parking
Storage
Description:

A Mediterranean-style villa for sale, located in the Tala area, Paphos. This two-storey villa features 3 bedrooms and a total area of 160 m², situated on a 1620 m² plot. The villa requires renovation or demolition for redevelopment. It is located within a residential zone Ka10 with a building density of 30%. The property is positioned 450 meters above sea level, approximately 6 km from the coastline, offering stunning, unobstructed views of the sea, city, countryside, and mountains. The location provides easy and quick access to amenities and services. The south border of the plot is adjacent to a public road, while the west border adjoins a public green area. The villa is offered unfurnished and does not have air conditioning.

Read more
Object
№149910
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
160 m2
Land area:
1620 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
5000 m
890 000 EUR
5 563 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T03:26
149910
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6610 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6f0/1088_820_2/qmcs2csyzqp3ixpnxx25x43nuavtodzk.jpg
№ 217191
Total area: 172 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 581 m2
585 000 EUR+VAT
3 401 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/37e/1088_820_2/cr4138xj7q2g3107dmnvd7jnho1ak7x4.jpg
№ 217186
Total area: 172 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 560 m2
585 000 EUR+VAT
3 401 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/00f/1088_820_2/99qyu52ciurbklhbzj6fqa2gpjdmqtha.jpg
№ 217127
Total area: 198 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 225 m2
395 000 EUR+VAT
1 995 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fd6/1088_820_2/hp2zu4k3r7on2kt76m3hguv0rxn9cfup.jpg
№ 217126
Total area: 198 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 218 m2
390 000 EUR+VAT
1 970 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
8 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/34e/1088_820_2/bpiv5buk0m2hvjdo0xax0g7x9xfpzb09.jpg
№ 212654
Total area: 187 m2
Bedrooms: 3
2 600 000 EUR+VAT
13 904 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4b8/1088_820_2/56m03ejbyi6hhb2ry91xk0v40g4tpkxh.jpg
№ 208844
Total area: 170 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 250 000 EUR+VAT
7 353 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5a5/isxzc406woyhclak1wvsixp5yasmfqak.jpeg
№ 204273
With planning and building permit
Plot Size: 529 m2
638 000 EUR+VAT
1 206 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c62/1088_820_2/691746au608awkmy212qdjuuzmfzu878.jpg
№ 203697
Total area: 98 m2
2 288 000 EUR+VAT
23 347 EUR/m2
Interesting