Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 122078

122078
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/094/lgikc5glf9ziowawx76ijf9v7i3zionh.jpg
Description:

An apartment for sale in Kato Paphos. The complex has 13 apartments and 6 maisonettes. Large heated swimming pool, covered parking spaces. A playground for children. Chargers for electric cars. Total area: 2197 m2.

The project is located in a nice residential area of Kato Paphos, just 700 meters from the tourist promenade and the beach. It borders the famous Archaeological Park of Paphos, Kings Avenue Mall is located nearby. It is an ideal choice for both holidays and permanent residence in Cyprus. The apartments also provide excellent rental and investment income opportunities.

The apartments offer maximum comfort and functionality, each apartment has a dedicated parking space and a storage room. All apartments are equipped with a smart home system, as well as underfloor heating for maximum comfort all year round, complemented by modern VRV systems. The project is fully ready to move in, all apartments are equipped with the necessary amenities and equipment.

Additionally, the complex offers two independent roof terraces with panoramic sea and sunset views, ideal for dining, relaxing or private events.

Read more
Object
№122078
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
100 m2
Indoor area:
76 m2
Storey:
3
Distance to the sea:
760 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
450 000 EUR
4 500 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T23:24
122078
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6234 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f13/1088_820_2/nezv4i5vyaqsx9sva2xdze05qpp2xvtc.jpg
№ 218210
New
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
576 000 EUR+VAT
5 647 EUR/m2
№ 218209
New
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
566 000 EUR+VAT
5 896 EUR/m2
№ 218208
New
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
571 000 EUR+VAT
5 948 EUR/m2
№ 218207
New
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
556 000 EUR+VAT
5 560 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1ac/1088_820_2/hhx0itf1f80a4kyo28fras3m81xz2mj2.jpg
№ 194559
Seafront
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
2 000 000 EUR
17 094 EUR/m2
Interesting