Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 194559

194559
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1ac/hhx0itf1f80a4kyo28fras3m81xz2mj2.jpg
Description:

Sale of 2-bedrooms apartment that is located on the first coastline, in the gated complex near the beach-The Residence. The complex itself has security 24/7, a large swimming pool, a gym area, private access to the beach and beautiful, well-maintained mature gardens. The apartment is located 100 meters from the Mediterranean Sea. The covered area is 102 m2, covered veranda is 13 m2 and uncovered veranda is 3 m2. The property is fully furnished and equipped with electrical appliances and has 2 bathrooms (1 ensuite with the bathtub and the shower and a second bathroom with just the shower), 2 spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, a living room and dining areas, a separate kitchen, and windows (manual) shutters. Water pressure system and VRV air-conditioning system (hot/cold). Title deeds are available.

Read more
Object
№194559
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
117 m2
Indoor area:
102 m2
Distance to the sea:
100 m
2 000 000 EUR
17 094 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T23:24
194559
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17928 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/271/1088_820_2/bxpd7t01l1gix9vhqf3p5h7ed2wlxhnz.jpg
№ 218160
New
Total area: 83 m2
Bedrooms: 2
360 000 EUR
4 337 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/39e/1088_820_2/sihdokezhmoh0irxyz4t0e4hjot69u3i.jpg
№ 218157
New
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 2
370 000 EUR+VAT
2 552 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/641/1088_820_2/0nu9c5fmaevduvp18v77pz0qbvglv04c.JPG
№ 218038
Total area: 127 m2
Bedrooms: 2
460 000 EUR+VAT
3 622 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/950/smgy57hkrguwlpuywqeoulum1mvyn16i.jpg
№ 217839
No VAT!
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR
4 188 EUR/m2
Interesting