Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 113910

113910
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/495/36fi8b9s1pg8vyru9nzzo4xjbfmcls9m.jpg
Description:

For sale 2 bedroom apartments in a new complex in Potamos Germasogeia. The building consists of 6 modern apartments spread over 3 floors, with a total covered area of 588 m2. The project is designed for a comfortable life using high-quality materials and finishes.

The apartments offer stunning views of the city and the sea, high ceilings (more than 3 meters), and are equipped with a modern Kone brand elevator. The interior uses large bathroom tiles, soundproof double-glazed windows, as well as high-quality parquet. The price includes premium furniture from Europe, which makes the apartment ready to move in or rent out.

Located near Spiro Cipriano Avenue, this building provides convenient access to all necessary infrastructure facilities. The project also includes modern waterproofing of verandas, solar panels installed on the roof, as well as energy efficiency of class A+. Each apartment has its own covered parking space and storage room, which guarantees comfort and safety.

This is an ideal offer for those who are looking for a prestigious property in a prime area offering both high rental potential and long-term value growth.

For more information or investment advice, please contact us.

Read more
Object
№113910
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
149 m2
Indoor area:
77 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
06/2025
Distance to the sea:
1100 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
Payback:
15 years
ROI:
6.6%
695 000 EUR + VAT
4 664 EUR/m2
2026-06-16T14:59
113910
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17909 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/af4/cifwxy208n73e8dyh3pjyymfv7dx9cg7.jpeg
№ 217586
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
410 000 EUR+VAT
3 905 EUR/m2
№ 217575
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
375 000 EUR+VAT
3 472 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/936/1088_820_2/0o3kgehsamqn8bkidtglmgjfgpsbp831.jpeg
№ 217568
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR
5 128 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e25/1088_820_2/jldz2ata2df2op58rpms807m479auvmg.jpg
№ 217515
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
780 000 EUR
6 724 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7d3/q2vdvpmt0vfw8ztfi0a3ldtp664evbvw.jpg
№ 211840
Total area: 247 m2
Bedrooms: 3
750 000 EUR
3 036 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9d1/tpglmf1fz0xorjcwhb4uwf8s4pa1eadb.JPG
№ 205345
Total area: 109 m2
Bedrooms: 3
380 000 EUR+VAT
3 486 EUR/m2
Interesting