Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Larnaca № 95237

95237
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/328/554jrak5z5h3k7xoax560fjahlf5w07q.jpg
398
Price is negotiable
Photo 11
Photo 12
Photo 13
Photo 14
Photo 15
Photo 16
Photo 17
Photo 18
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

Two promising tourist sites located in Ormideia are offered for sale. One plot covers an area of 19.625 m2, has a building density of 40%, a coverage ratio of 20% and a construction permit for three floors up to 13.10 meters high. On the other hand, the second plot covers an area of 12,065 m2 with an extensive coastline of about 400 meters. Together, both sites occupy a continuous area of 31690 m2, which represents a strategic location with direct access to both water and road, as well as a building density of 40%. The plots have a good location and proximity to key areas, including Ayia Napa Marina (15 minutes), Larnaca city center (15 minutes), Larnaca International Airport (20 minutes) and the capital Nicosia (40 minutes).

Read more
Object
№95237
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
31690 m2
Storey:
3
Distance to the sea:
49 m
Zone:
Τ3ε,Ζ3
Building percentage:
40
Percentage of coverage:
1
Communications summed up:
Yes
8 000 000 EUR
252 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T14:38
95237
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
719 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/74b/1088_820_2/b25h3686cogtw5j755sf1dqsnhjepus3.jpeg
№ 217504
New
Plot Size: 922 m2
425 000 EUR+VAT
461 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9cc/1088_820_2/onq42x1akk2fxucvshqfxm0ps04c3vgb.jpg
№ 216835
Plot Size: 970 m2
220 000 EUR
227 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0b4/1088_820_2/tm1c51fhw0xkdw0kr7z24j8us78bi7ur.jpeg
№ 215558
Plot Size: 15436 m2
5 000 000 EUR
324 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/471/1088_820_2/4ny5og5w2ygcn1ncwmhofevfv444w94v.jpeg
№ 215557
Plot Size: 520 m2
250 000 EUR
481 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a48/1088_820_2/iys32uu4w2yohj972h44ukz7lf56hfve.jpg
№ 212013
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
2 950 EUR
30 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3b8/1088_820_2/t0aqaishpbrbkjf9j8i0o0j75o8zok7g.jpg
№ 207654
Total area: 474 m2
5 000 EUR
11 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/d8b/r5eo0ng6ah1n3lz5l2wb7vwez62o28tq.jpg
№ 202279
Total area: 46 m2
Bedrooms: 1
528 000 EUR+VAT
11 478 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/dcc/1088_820_2/zuzhh8jhaj182n9er6ep7g9jgx2z1dvl.jpg
№ 71003
Total area: 305 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 642 m2
790 000 EUR
2 590 EUR/m2
Interesting