Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Famagusta № 216527

216527
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/482/1920_1080_2/nv7282xlf9dwmcf3my1kvzd4fplyy0r9.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Modern apartments for sale in Sotira, Famagusta, just a few minutes drive from the beach. The complex has a total of 10 two-bedroom and 2 three-bedroom apartments, ideal for both permanent residence and investment.

Spacious and functional layouts: the kitchen and living room are combined into an open space. There is also a covered veranda. An additional bonus is the roof garden. The construction uses only high-quality materials that ensure durability and comfort. Modern design and attention to detail create an atmosphere of comfort and style.

Each apartment has its own parking and storage room.

The quiet area of Sotira is an ideal place for a quiet life away from the hustle and bustle of the city, but with easy access to all the necessary amenities of Famagusta.

Read more
Object
№216527
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
92 m2
Indoor area:
81 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
10/2027
Distance to the sea:
5600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
185 000 EUR + VAT
2 011 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T09:10
216527
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2243 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/95b/1088_820_2/d9k838aep081urtnwx7tztlvx2m9hdoi.jpg
№ 216526
Total area: 91 m2
Bedrooms: 2
183 000 EUR+VAT
2 011 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/853/1088_820_2/3ac8bqs182pdlmx3qud6st4jsv0bc0p9.jpg
№ 216525
Total area: 136 m2
Bedrooms: 2
222 500 EUR+VAT
1 636 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e4c/1088_820_2/dlpvr2lfu0l3j0p08sjm9jtiki0rsqv3.jpg
№ 216523
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
207 500 EUR+VAT
1 609 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/696/1088_820_2/u74ptltowkv77vig0cw2qejjtgcdiv1t.jpg
№ 216521
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
185 000 EUR+VAT
2 011 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3d8/1088_820_2/wq595hra33e9nn4at30248ic85073fm1.JPG
№ 216582
Total area: 270 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 807 m2
575 000 EUR+VAT
2 130 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9fe/1088_820_2/if6br52zxd090epazi0l1nli3u10tm5d.jpg
№ 216531
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 208 m2
289 500 EUR+VAT
2 210 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3ab/1088_820_2/9in8s8cp5m8v9wm2y7irzgv73auypbxe.jpg
№ 216450
Total area: 343 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 940 m2
895 000 EUR+VAT
2 609 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/859/1088_820_2/1fl8qop0jg6l37p72gx7jw51bi6zsqwr.jpg
№ 216434
Total area: 333 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 923 m2
992 000 EUR+VAT
2 979 EUR/m2