Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Famagusta № 216523

216523
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e4c/1920_1080_2/dlpvr2lfu0l3j0p08sjm9jtiki0rsqv3.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

Modern apartments for sale in Sotira, Famagusta, just a few minutes drive from the beach. The complex has a total of 10 two-bedroom and 2 three-bedroom apartments, ideal for both permanent residence and investment.

Spacious and functional layouts: the kitchen and living room are combined into an open space. There is also a covered veranda. An additional bonus is the roof garden. The construction uses only high-quality materials that ensure durability and comfort. Modern design and attention to detail create an atmosphere of comfort and style.

Each apartment has its own parking and storage room.

The quiet area of Sotira is an ideal place for a quiet life away from the hustle and bustle of the city, but with easy access to all the necessary amenities of Famagusta.

Read more
Object
№216523
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
129 m2
Indoor area:
81 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
10/2027
Distance to the sea:
5600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
207 500 EUR + VAT
1 609 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T19:55
216523
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2246 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ebe/1088_820_2/vi7p2v62j77vfjcp2wfhf80ls34o5xuf.jpg
№ 217194
Total area: 80 m2
Bedrooms: 2
690 000 EUR
8 625 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a17/1088_820_2/1yueaafh04ua7bfiq4o8sbs7x3gy0fur.jpg
№ 217139
Total area: 93 m2
Bedrooms: 2
145 000 EUR
1 559 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/01d/1088_820_2/3ty2644g5zzcdbijjzc9ycb4kmwghh84.jpg
№ 216576
Very high investment potential
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
295 000 EUR
3 105 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/482/1088_820_2/nv7282xlf9dwmcf3my1kvzd4fplyy0r9.jpg
№ 216527
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
185 000 EUR+VAT
2 011 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/29b/1088_820_2/6y27h5mi61kacb3bum67lkwixiewe1bg.jpg
№ 215031
Total area: 290 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 438 m2
1 020 000 EUR+VAT
3 517 EUR/m2
Interesting