Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Limassol № 214495

214495
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3a8/1920_1080_2/39zn5bf1pu9nj043u2p5m4tjkup5jk5n.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

A modern apartment for sale in Omonia, Limassol is a great option for a comfortable stay or a profitable investment. The apartments are located in a strategically convenient location just a few minutes from Limassol Port, marina, promenade and the city center.

The apartment is designed in a modern style with a thoughtful layout. The kitchen is equipped with high-quality materials and a convenient organization of space, and the open living and dining area create a bright and functional atmosphere. Large balcony doors provide an abundance of natural light and a harmonious combination of indoor and outdoor spaces. The bedrooms are spacious and comfortable, with high-quality finishes. The master bedroom has its own en-suite bathroom, providing additional convenience and privacy. High-quality plumbing and modern finishing materials are used to create an elegant interior. The apartment is equipped with thermal insulation windows, a high-security entrance door and a video intercom system. The building meets energy efficiency class A, which guarantees lower energy costs.

Due to its convenient location close to main roads, a tourist area and all necessary infrastructure (schools, shops, supermarkets), this property is an excellent choice for both living and investment.

Read more
Object
№214495
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
120 m2
Indoor area:
100 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
10/2027
Distance to the sea:
960 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
320 000 EUR + VAT
2 667 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T09:30
214495
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17914 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f17/1088_820_2/j8y7tze0qggniywkzze3s6si0a8el0b6.jpg
№ 217730
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
405 000 EUR+VAT
4 309 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ab2/v8uknap3ch8jcybqhvz8ezmxolyw0vwj.JPG
№ 217729
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
4 255 EUR/m2
№ 217727
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 846 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4a5/1088_820_2/zb9g0bwlkz1y7v0gqtlim892foxvv1qn.jpg
№ 217726
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 774 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/d99/1088_820_2/rqs9cawkj3j0177z6yrmg96d8jjy534m.jpg
№ 216761
Total area: 167 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 150 000 EUR+VAT
6 886 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/48f/1088_820_2/hbida2vcr6utlf7brcn1jxx5wisa7rsz.jpg
№ 215574
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
283 000 EUR+VAT
2 550 EUR/m2
Interesting