Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 211762

211762
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c3b/1920_1080_2/sc7dstpkmzrglfgdt77tvcvq127vbe15.jpg
Description:

For sale a modern penthouse with a roof terrace in the area of Mesa Geitonia, Limassol — one of the most convenient and sought-after areas of the city. The property is located in a residential complex with a modern architectural design and high quality construction, which makes it an excellent option for both your own living and investment. The apartment has a well-thought-out layout and high-quality finishes: bright living spaces, a modern kitchen with elegant cabinets and practical work surfaces, a stylish bathroom with modern plumbing. High—quality laminate flooring is installed in the living areas and bedrooms, and European-made ceramic tiles are installed in the bathrooms and on the verandas. Thermal aluminum windows with double glazing are installed, providing good heat and noise insulation, as well as preparation for air conditioning and underfloor heating. The complex is equipped with a video intercom and modern security systems, and the apartment includes a covered parking space and a storage room. Due to its convenient location close to Limassol's business center, schools, shops and major transport arteries, this apartment is ideal for a comfortable urban lifestyle in the vibrant Mesa Geitonia area.

Read more
Object
№211762
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
88 m2
Indoor area:
61 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
04/2028
Distance to the sea:
1600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
369 000 EUR + VAT
4 193 EUR/m2
389 000 EUR
2026-06-15T15:17
211762
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17909 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/af4/cifwxy208n73e8dyh3pjyymfv7dx9cg7.jpeg
№ 217586
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
410 000 EUR+VAT
3 905 EUR/m2
№ 217575
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
375 000 EUR+VAT
3 472 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/936/1088_820_2/0o3kgehsamqn8bkidtglmgjfgpsbp831.jpeg
№ 217568
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR
5 128 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e25/1088_820_2/jldz2ata2df2op58rpms807m479auvmg.jpg
№ 217515
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
780 000 EUR
6 724 EUR/m2
Interesting