Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom house in Nicosia № 204805

204805
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/804/q18kd0tjvqdtz4uvjwaxzcly869egy8g.jpg
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Storage
Elite
Description:

Modern 3-bedroom house for sale in Strovolos, Nicosia, built according to high standards of quality and energy efficiency. The residence has a well-thought-out layout, modern design and comfortable living spaces, ideal for family living.

The house is made of reinforced concrete antiseismic structure with highly effective thermal insulation, which ensures a high level of energy efficiency and comfort at any time of the year. The decoration uses high-quality ceramic coatings, built-in wardrobes and a modern kitchen with granite work surfaces. Aluminum double-glazed windows are installed for improved heat and sound insulation.

The house has underfloor heating, preparation for the installation of air conditioners, a solar water heating system and a 4 kW photovoltaic system. Electric shutters are also installed in the bedrooms, a video intercom and alarm system, and for added convenience, covered parking and the possibility of charging an electric vehicle are provided.

This property is a modern and energy-efficient housing in one of the most convenient areas of Nicosia, suitable both for your own living and for investment purposes.

Read more
Object
№204805
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
175 m2
Indoor area:
175 m2
Land area:
354 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
02/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
490 000 EUR + VAT
2 800 EUR/m2
2026-06-16T11:09
204805
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1514 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/618/1088_820_2/yc7bxtqxz3fzetkqlr8aj8s5qin2zutn.jpg
№ 217274
Total area: 250 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 618 m2
329 000 EUR
1 316 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/607/1088_820_2/l5ihdfbaaxtu8ojtnd91tbsupa9nslw9.jpg
№ 216639
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 319 m2
485 000 EUR+VAT
2 513 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b91/1088_820_2/zt733cvat6hcu3lczw9yeuhtzx9f47cz.jpg
№ 216623
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 300 m2
477 000 EUR+VAT
2 446 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c51/1088_820_2/3wugf18hpwcrlqu61buwfh7fu4eloplk.jpg
№ 216614
Total area: 205 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 375 m2
325 000 EUR+VAT
1 585 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e22/ckkcz4py18i0vbe265ysyscvretekd3v.jpeg
№ 206350
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
750 000 EUR+VAT
7 143 EUR/m2
Interesting