Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom flat in Paphos № 199241

199241
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fc9/1920_1080_2/ws6h0rbp6jbpwmssv15kkhf5rzb016jj.jpg
Description:

Apartment for sale in a residential complex located in a picturesque area of Paphos, in the village of Tremithousa. The resort-style project offers a wide range of common amenities, including concierge services, indoor and outdoor gyms, barbecue and relaxation areas, a children's playground, padel and basketball courts, storage rooms and landscaped public spaces.

Located in a secluded gated community, the complex provides privacy and controlled access while maintaining the holistic atmosphere of the area. Its location combines a peaceful environment with everyday practicality, being on the outskirts of the city, but within walking distance of shops, services and other necessary amenities.

The advantage is the panoramic views of the Mediterranean Sea, which makes Tremithousa a quiet holiday destination in close proximity to urban infrastructure. Residents can enjoy a rustic lifestyle while having convenient access to the vibrant city of Paphos, located just a few minutes away. The village has good transport links, as the Paphos International Airport is a short drive away. This accessibility makes it an ideal choice for those who are looking for a harmonious balance between a peaceful rural setting and the practicality of modern life.

Additional property management services are available, providing owners with the opportunity for structured rental activities and guaranteed income.

Read more
Object
№199241
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
62 m2
Indoor area:
50 m2
Storey:
1
Year of construction:
10/2028
Distance to the sea:
5000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
210 000 EUR + VAT
3 387 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T15:47
199241
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3017 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c6f/1088_820_2/xtdfijtthfv44klp3oord4mwrqsntuok.jpg
№ 217166
Total area: 56 m2
Bedrooms: 1
195 000 EUR+VAT
3 482 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8f6/1088_820_2/ys2uhwezdc1t0absaow9ctm8ea02iybf.jpg
№ 217163
Total area: 56 m2
Bedrooms: 1
195 000 EUR+VAT
3 482 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/932/1088_820_2/8chkg2j7ux5lbchc14wkl5er94xc6iex.jpg
№ 217160
Total area: 56 m2
Bedrooms: 1
190 000 EUR+VAT
3 393 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/782/1088_820_2/7tv8l1ppsxym3efvytffqyp2vuowyryu.jpg
№ 217158
Total area: 56 m2
Bedrooms: 1
190 000 EUR+VAT
3 393 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
12 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/50b/1088_820_2/eixej69m2ez10gbiur8vvfc6oix768nm.jpg
№ 212675
Total area: 148 m2
Bedrooms: 2
2 600 000 EUR+VAT
17 568 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f7c/1088_820_2/e093k2kdi99wy7n71ja411t4ethgpn78.jpg
№ 211750
Total area: 60 m2
Bedrooms: 1
295 000 EUR+VAT
4 917 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1c7/1088_820_2/rumjrf32mx9ym0f6h8llm68mn88p9sno.jpg
№ 208583
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
240 000 EUR+VAT
2 330 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a1f/1088_820_2/ybiheo0zhwjko6ea621n4z7y2x73bxqq.jpg
№ 208445
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 055 000 EUR+VAT
6 987 EUR/m2
Interesting