Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 194998

194998
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/612/1920_1080_2/l5oewzikli8w56vw8d65m7yifvkk1jix.jpeg
Description:

Penthouse for sale in Moni district, Limassol. Here, away from the noise of the city, among promising infrastructure and schools under construction, there is a complex of 84 apartments combined into three blocks. The complex has large and children's pools, a sauna, a modern gym and BBQ areas.

A special advantage is the concept of accessibility: the complex offers apartments at prices significantly lower than in the center of Limassol. One- and two-bedroom apartments are available, with the possibility of combining to create an ideal space. Air conditioners are installed, energy efficiency class A.

The complex has a large territory and is advantageously distinguished by its location – a prestigious project is actively developing on the first line, which will soon make this area even more attractive and in demand. A golf resort, the best medical centers and international schools are located nearby. The property is only a 35-minute drive from Larnaca and a 45-minute drive from Nicosia.

Read more
Object
№194998
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
98 m2
Indoor area:
51 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
10/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
224 000 EUR + VAT
2 286 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T04:04
194998
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8468 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/75c/6w3wboxxgtiumqnj6ftcexezkspg4lps.jpg
№ 217443
Total area: 51 m2
Bedrooms: 1
195 000 EUR
3 824 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/b4a/1088_820_2/n90o02m2n4gd8uimc85q8u5smvcgs1lr.jpeg
№ 217361
Total area: 67 m2
Bedrooms: 1
526 000 EUR+VAT
7 851 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3e0/sdz7aas2dw1svqwf2m6x6eieui4b5c0q.jpeg
№ 217353
Total area: 42 m2
Bedrooms: 1
320 000 EUR
7 619 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5ec/f138bldfwof6tjzbjo0w6kwr7n9skxvq.jpeg
№ 217351
Sea view
Total area: 43 m2
Bedrooms: 1
320 000 EUR
7 442 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cfa/1088_820_2/9me2541mmi1okngbvceg13ry82qi4hw5.jpg
№ 210834
Total area: 128 m2
Bedrooms: 2
257 000 EUR+VAT
2 008 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bf0/1088_820_2/euifpdigllr5c4ic4ky6tupy6xeocgg9.jpeg
№ 207427
Total area: 132 m2
Bedrooms: 2
465 000 EUR+VAT
3 523 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b60/1088_820_2/h1f55nfpeeteekw126wh6bf49ta3uvay.jpg
№ 206175
On the beach
Plot Size: 31690 m2
8 000 000 EUR+VAT
252 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/9e0/1088_820_2/ecuk19vpbs9fgd4o6422yshd4ey8m1r1.jpg
№ 203229
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 596 EUR/m2
Interesting