Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 194559

194559
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1ac/hhx0itf1f80a4kyo28fras3m81xz2mj2.jpg
Description:

Sale of 2-bedrooms apartment that is located on the first coastline, in the gated complex near the beach-The Residence. The complex itself has security 24/7, a large swimming pool, a gym area, private access to the beach and beautiful, well-maintained mature gardens. The apartment is located 100 meters from the Mediterranean Sea. The covered area is 102 m2, covered veranda is 13 m2 and uncovered veranda is 3 m2. The property is fully furnished and equipped with electrical appliances and has 2 bathrooms (1 ensuite with the bathtub and the shower and a second bathroom with just the shower), 2 spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, a living room and dining areas, a separate kitchen, and windows (manual) shutters. Water pressure system and VRV air-conditioning system (hot/cold). Title deeds are available.

Read more
Object
№194559
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
117 m2
Indoor area:
102 m2
Distance to the sea:
100 m
2 000 000 EUR
17 094 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T03:13
194559
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17900 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/03e/1088_820_2/r0ozb12h2s9afe4o6xk2wwv0k63uy3zu.jpg
№ 217384
Total area: 340 m2
Bedrooms: 2
5 500 000 EUR
16 176 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/a18/c6grm7ap2vmoc7htxt09w5i7rt5aqx28.jpeg
№ 217383
Sea view
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 2
650 000 EUR
5 328 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/088/1088_820_2/4b673d3b9y62nefoa20orrtsk0bibjkn.jpeg
№ 217368
Total area: 113 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 152 000 EUR+VAT
10 195 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/82e/1088_820_2/t5c8i4t5hlsgi59meblf6nlp1wv9yd3n.jpeg
№ 217367
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
971 000 EUR+VAT
9 520 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e91/1088_820_2/r1gtupbq1zqrjadhj8t3nwze3b5apbvc.jpg
№ 213131
Total area: 186 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 319 m2
700 000 EUR+VAT
3 763 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/aef/1088_820_2/i0wlhla2uj583omazmg4ckf89m72f5it.jpg
№ 203645
Total area: 107 m2
Bedrooms: 2
275 000 EUR+VAT
2 570 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/020/fmqu42geal3navsobj1iknlaxt5pwnj0.jpeg
№ 183612
Total area: 240 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 503 m2
350 000 EUR
1 458 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/d73/1088_820_2/dgaj54b4e6rbp9ob5d3d7uzzb0i7ld5w.jpeg
№ 172046
Total area: 717 m2
Plot Size: 560 m2
2 200 000 EUR
3 068 EUR/m2
Interesting