Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom flat in Paphos № 182255

182255
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/489/1920_1080_2/z48rmqmn6b342smn2jpc37hs9evf2yt8.jpg
Description:

One-bedroom apartment for sale in a new residential complex in the area of Chlorakas, Paphos. The apartment is designed in a modern architectural style using improved thermally insulating aluminum structures, custom kitchen design, a wide selection of imported ceramic tiles and marble, branded plumbing, as well as central heating and air conditioning systems. The property belongs to the energy saving class "A" and is located in one of the most sought-after areas of Paphos, next to the historical area of the Tomb of the Kings. The complex consists of two blocks and includes two communal areas with swimming pools (14 m × 6 m in block B and 9 m × 4.5 m in block A), barbecue and relaxation areas, as well as landscaped gardens, changing rooms and outdoor showers. The complex is ideal for both permanent residence and investment due to its advantageous location: only 1.5 km to the city center, 500 m to the beach, 10 km to the airport, 400 m to restaurants, 500 m to a supermarket, 500 m to a school and 8 km to a golf club. The closed protected area provides security and privacy, and landscaped gardens and recreation areas create an atmosphere of coziness and comfort.

Read more
Object
№182255
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
62 m2
Indoor area:
51 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
06/2027
Distance to the sea:
1000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
235 000 EUR + VAT
3 790 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T10:56
182255
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3042 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/4e5/qcpx2hq8kflbx2dly2sih7m5zx4mqhcr.jpeg
№ 217826
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
215 000 EUR+VAT
3 644 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3f5/qg0gns0v35ftow85pd3q0sxsyypa6mw3.jpeg
№ 217825
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
215 000 EUR+VAT
3 644 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/edd/zaaw32oa2fxk27gh380x82633ax04b4l.jpeg
№ 217822
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
205 000 EUR+VAT
3 475 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/999/3s31f5sh2nipruebgtk8lulxgfr81zw8.jpeg
№ 217821
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
205 000 EUR+VAT
3 475 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/d6a/r00xpj763t0cog9xzjwzifiybf65t3nj.jpeg
№ 213166
Total area: 650 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 614 m2
4 670 000 EUR+VAT
7 185 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d3d/3vp0jz5vhdbzk6e8j99u8g0rzyto1j2b.jpg
№ 211484
Total area: 177 m2
Bedrooms: 3
315 000 EUR+VAT
1 780 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/773/cbw4p8xz735k6zbsbrriktbbtjxs1762.jpg
№ 202035
Total area: 132 m2
Bedrooms: 3
628 000 EUR+VAT
4 758 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/a2d/0us2a6tmyevaiqz4r1r5o3oj6uiw9f93.jpg
№ 202015
Total area: 367 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 4534 m2
3 000 000 EUR+VAT
8 174 EUR/m2
Interesting