Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 181659

181659
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/309/osnoos25s8spzpa5f5nd2dro9vst6ee2.jpg
Description:

For sale a modern two-bedroom apartment located near the center of Paphos. The housing is designed with an emphasis on energy efficiency and high quality construction. The building belongs to energy consumption class A and is made using certified thermal, hydro and sound insulation systems.

Interior finishes include imported ceramic tiles, suspended ceilings made of moisture-proof drywall and built-in lighting. The apartment has a VRV air conditioning system: hidden in the living room and wall—mounted in the bedrooms. Each bedroom has spacious MDF cabinets with a matte finish and a soft closure system. The kitchen is made according to an individual project with MDF facades and ceramic or granite countertops, with provided places for built-in appliances.

The bathrooms are equipped with shower cabins with high-quality glass partitions, washbasins with MDF furniture, built-in cisterns and modern European-made plumbing fixtures.

Attached to the apartment is a covered parking space, a storage room on the basement level and access to a communal area with a swimming pool. The complex provides video surveillance, an intelligent lighting and boiler control system, as well as the possibility of installing an electric vehicle charging station. This is a great offer for a comfortable life or investment in Paphos.

Read more
Object
№181659
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
103 m2
Indoor area:
80 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
09/2026
Distance to the sea:
1400 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
420 000 EUR + VAT
4 078 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T08:17
181659
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6178 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5cc/1088_820_2/cohzbawkur1v1sdkslj950s6cxcbvtq3.jpeg
№ 217746
New
Total area: 120 m2
Bedrooms: 2
213 000 EUR
1 775 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/684/1088_820_2/nd60qtl87p833qfv8fqqbtx49vx7vym6.jpeg
№ 217741
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
285 000 EUR+VAT
2 591 EUR/m2
290 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/85f/1088_820_2/k2dw1qm8qs1zf9boo2n8qsb628iwmqj7.jpeg
№ 217740
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
279 000 EUR+VAT
2 536 EUR/m2
285 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/461/1088_820_2/tj20lya255pl3ymhormphuafxhikr016.jpg
№ 217615
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
810 000 EUR+VAT
8 100 EUR/m2
Interesting