Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom house in Paphos № 160488

160488
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b9a/1920_1080_2/b1uglc1ikjof0ramgpa2m5o3752e01hm.JPG
783
Fully Renovated Townhouse (No VAT)
Photo 18
Photo 19
Photo 20
Photo 21
Photo 22
Photo 23
Photo 24
Photo 25
Photo 26
Photo 27
Photo 28
Photo 29
Photo 30
Photo 31
Photo 32
Description:

Townhouse for sale in the developing area of Tombs of the Kings, Paphos. With carefully crafted details such as marble staircases, Italian tiles, granite kitchen countertops, spacious bedrooms, balconies with sea views, baths and open living rooms, the townhouse provides an unmistakable sense of unique Mediterranean living even for the most demanding tenants. This is a fully renovated, converted luxury duplex house that is adjacent but has independent access. It has 2 verandas and mature gardens on both sides, 2 bedrooms, one with a king-size bed and the other two with twin beds, both with modern beige faux leather headboards, 2 bathrooms. Air conditioners and wall-mounted TVs in all rooms. This townhouse is ideal for permanent residence, investment or holiday home.

Read more
Object
№160488
Type:
House / Villa
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
96 m2
Indoor area:
76 m2
Land area:
91 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
10/2025
Distance to the sea:
300 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
265 000 EUR
2 760 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T21:08
160488
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1057 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ceb/1088_820_2/98lyw0285vvjdrwdpt1chi7m5kql715j.jpeg
№ 216885
Close to the sea!
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 115 m2
505 000 EUR+VAT
4 591 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/30a/1088_820_2/ae2d37nt6iqdvg8r2cpgq2giskavyd8j.jpeg
№ 216812
New
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR
2 019 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d89/1088_820_2/lnywp7kptyc53v3p24b5u27xo06lvdam.jpeg
№ 216808
New
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
315 000 EUR
3 088 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f20/2f5wgi99j51lnoj3yv609d39i8ngs210.jpg
№ 215757
Total area: 147 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 180 m2
550 000 EUR+VAT
3 741 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cb8/1088_820_2/29u1ktdtdqf5i0l4upyhukn662rqvnkp.jpg
№ 206178
Total area: 156 m2
Bedrooms: 2
323 000 EUR+VAT
2 071 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cd1/1088_820_2/l0jssfpwfmdomjbhmwyz8risa9hamvd8.jpeg
№ 193049
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
265 000 EUR+VAT
2 548 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1a9/1088_820_2/18jcbrtn9iowc1h8de11wzf1vfw3zrhd.jpeg
№ 174237
Plot Size: 697 m2
229 000 EUR+VAT
329 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0f6/1088_820_2/lk88g7looldi4oo8za3n8qruit460e7p.jpg
№ 136704
Plot Size: 551 m2
2 700 000 EUR
4 900 EUR/m2
Interesting