Photo 1
Submit a request

5-bedroom villa in Limassol № 153890

153890
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ffc/tdhvdk6u9spo4npigjxl2f0slw0wjgtd.jpg
Description:

A 5-bedroom villa for sale in Kalogiroi in Limassol, Located on a plot of 526 m2. The covered area is 400 m2.

On the ground floor, the villa consists of a large living and dining room, a kitchen with modern electrical appliances and one guest toilet. On the second floor there are 3 spacious bedrooms, each with its own shower and toilet in the main room there is a shower and a bathroom. On the third floor there is a guest room with a shower and toilet. In the basement there is a large living room with a breakfast bar, a small kitchen, a bedroom, a bathroom with a toilet and an additional room that can be used as an office or a gym. It is built to high standards with energy consumption class A and full thermal insulation, which ensures maximum comfort and efficiency.

A small garden and a large swimming pool, a covered veranda with a barbecue area is a great place to enjoy delicious food with family and friends.

The villa is fully furnished, equipped with an alarm system and a surveillance system and is ready to move in. With covered parking and automatic garage doors. In addition, the installation of a photovoltaic system ensures a sustainable and environmentally friendly lifestyle.

Read more
Object
№153890
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5+
Total area:
426 m2
Indoor area:
400 m2
Land area:
526 m2
Storey:
3
Year of construction:
2005
Distance to the sea:
1000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
3 500 000 EUR
8 216 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T16:11
153890
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1778 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3ae/1088_820_2/64lttal4mqxigzal7gsmupytbtbd1xa0.jpg
№ 217294
Total area: 785 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 750 m2
2 100 000 EUR+VAT
2 675 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/93a/1088_820_2/7p2o73deico46y45z19dqzg80wxo5g5w.jpg
№ 217281
Total area: 566 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 750 m2
2 000 000 EUR+VAT
3 534 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e03/1088_820_2/woji700jnw245uimlo19s64ngqxhknp8.JPG
№ 215968
Total area: 600 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 956 m2
5 850 000 EUR
9 750 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7ee/1088_820_2/oyjqbq435xtuluwyppiyab351mjn2q5i.jpeg
№ 215923
Total area: 408 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 523 m2
2 500 000 EUR+VAT
6 127 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/88a/1088_820_2/3yoz8xtax4br9emb3qdeemne5u7zf4gq.JPG
№ 192789
Total area: 115 m2
Bedrooms: 3
235 000 EUR+VAT
2 043 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f50/1088_820_2/3wofwl92wf8bpvegtczjdcawpnv2s2gn.jpg
№ 116516
Total area: 388 m2
2 440 000 EUR+VAT
6 289 EUR/m2
Interesting